ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XXVII



Tony Calabrese - Ultimate Laff-Down XXVII WINNER
Tony Calabrese
Ultimate Laff-Down XXVII
WINNER
 

Jerron Horton - 2nd Place finisher
Jerron Horton
2nd Place finisher
Esteban Gutierrez - 3rd Place finisher
Esteban Gutierrez
3rd Place finisher
Erik Escobar - 4th Place finisher
Erik Escobar
4th Place finisher

Thursday, November 29, 2012
Preliminary round #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rosie Tran
   1. 
Tony Bowers
   2. 
Luis Espinoza
   3. 
Mike Hover
   4. 
Lance Lowe
   5. 
Sam Morrison
   6. 
Mike Rebar
   7. 
Ralph Rodriguez
   8. 
Lauri Roggenkamp*
   9. 
Geoff Tice
  10. 
X
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #1
*Lauri Roggenkamp who finished 5th moves on to the quarter finals because January 10, 2013 preliminary round #5 was cancelled.
That opened up four more quarter final spots.
Thursday, December 6, 2012
Preliminary round #2
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ian Lasky
   1. 
Charles Blyzniuk
   2. 
Jake Cannon*
   3. 
Evan Cassidy
   4. 
Jerron Horton
   5. 
Kevin Lahaie
   6. 
Keith Reza
   7. 
Pedro Salinas
   8. 
Bob Wiley
   9. 
Natasha Younge
  10. 
X
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #2
*Jake Cannon who finished 5th moves on to the quarter finals because January 10, 2013 preliminary round #5 was cancelled.
That opened up four more quarter final spots.
Thursday, December 13, 2012
Preliminary round #3
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Daniel Eachus
   1. 
Chad Benson
   2. 
Grace Divine
   3. 
Steve Freedman
   4. 
James Jericho
   5. 
Carlos Medrano
   6. 
Mark Schumacher
   7. 
Malia Sias
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #3
Thursday, January 3, 2013
Preliminary round #4
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Kevin Lahaie
   1. 
Esteban Gutierrez
   2. 
Bill Howie
   3. 
Chrystine Julian
   4. 
Ian Lasky*
   5. 
Sohil Majdi
   6. 
Anita Milner**
   7. 
Jay-Ram Rajendra
   8. 
?
   9. 
?
  10. 
?
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #4
*Ian Lasky who finished 5th moves on to the quarter finals because January 10, 2013 preliminary round #5 was cancelled.
That opened up four more quarter final spots.
**Anita Milner dropped out of the quarter finals. Adam Hastings (1/17/13) takes Anita's place.
CANCELLED
Thursday, January 10, 2013
Preliminary round #5
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Drew Mercury
   1. 
Steven Briggs
   2. 
Michael Driggs
   3. 
Sean Meyers
   4. 
Kevin Mosansky
   5. 
Nancy Pirozzi
   6. 
Matthew Stolz
   7. 
Jerome Tennison
   8. 
?
   9. 
?
  10. 
?
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #5
Thursday, January 17, 2013
Preliminary round #6
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
John Clark
   1. 
Steven Briggs
   2. 
Nathan Camp
   3. 
Noe Castillo
   4. 
Michael Driggs
   5. 
Adam Hastings*
   6. 
Bongsok Kang
   7. 
James Pike
   8. 
Caleb Porter
   9. 
Theresa Rose
  10. 
?
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #6
*Anita Milner (1/3/13) dropped out of the quarter finals. Adam Hastings takes Anita's place.
Thursday, January 24, 2013
Preliminary round #7
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bridget Eftekhar
   1. 
Luke David
   2. 
Erik Escobar
   3. 
Dan Joseph
   4. 
Jason Love
   5. 
Gina Manning
   6. 
Sean Meyers
   7. 
Lance Sayavong
   8. 
Otis Underwood
   9. 
Phillip White
  10. 
?
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #7
Thursday, January 31, 2013
Preliminary round #8
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
LAZARUS
   1. 
Benett
   2. 
Tony Calabrese
   3. 
Will Couch
   4. 
Steven Espinosa
   5. 
Manish Gupta
   6. 
Maria Herman*
   7. 
Ikaika Patria
   8. 
Andrew Santa Maria
   9. 
Matthew Stolz
  10. 
Katie Strandberg**
ULD XXVII Preliminary Round #8
*Upon reviewing the ballots, Maria Herman was found to finish in the top four of this night. Maria moves on to the quarter finals.
**Katie Strandberg who finished 5th moves on to the quarter finals because January 10, 2013 preliminary round #5 was cancelled.
That opened up four more quarter final spots.
Thursday, February 7, 2013
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
David Rusiecki
   1. 
Luis Espinoza*
   2. 
Adam Hastings
   3. 
Jerron Horton
   4. 
Mike Hover
   5. 
Lance Lowe*
   6. 
Sam Morrison
   7. 
Pedro Salinas
   8. 
Malia Sias
ULD XXVII QUARTER-FINALS #1
*Lance Lowe dropped out of the semi finals. 5th place finisher Luis Espinoza takes Lance's place.
Sunday, February 10, 2013
QUARTER-FINALS #2
5:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Drew Mercury
   1. 
Steven Briggs
   2. 
Tony Calabrese
   3. 
Nathan Camp
   4. 
Erik Escobar
   5. 
Manish Gupta
   6. 
Maria Herman
   7. 
Sean Meyers
   8. 
Mark Schumacher
ULD XXVII QUARTER-FINALS #2
Sunday, February 17, 2013
QUARTER-FINALS #3
5:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Omar Nava
   1. 
Chad Benson
   2. 
Jake Cannon*
   3. 
Evan Cassidy
   4. 
Luke David
   5. 
Bill Howie
   6. 
James Jericho
   7. 
Kevin Lahaie
   8. 
Lance Sayavong*
ULD XXVII QUARTER-FINALS #3
*Lance Sayavong dropped out of the semi finals. 5th place finisher Jake Cannon takes Lance's place.
Sunday, February 24, 2013
QUARTER-FINALS #4
5:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Willie Randolph
   1. 
Steven Espinosa
   2. 
Esteban Gutierrez
   3. 
Ian Lasky
   4. 
Ikaika Patria
   5. 
Jay-Ram Rajendra
   6. 
Lauri Roggenkamp*
   7. 
Theresa Rose
   8. 
Katie Strandberg*
ULD XXVII QUARTER-FINALS #4
*Lauri Roggenkamp and Katie Strandberg did not perform in this quarter final.
Sunday, March 3, 2013
SEMI-FINALS #1
5:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Joe Charles
   1. 
Nathan Camp
   2. 
Jake Cannon
   3. 
Steven Espinosa
   4. 
Esteban Gutierrez
   5. 
Adam Hastings
   6. 
James Jericho
   7. 
Ian Lasky
   8. 
Theresa Rose
ULD XXVII SEMI-FINALS #1
Sunday, March 10, 2013
SEMI-FINALS #2
5:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
James Dawson
   1. 
Tony Calabrese
   2. 
Erik Escobar
   3. 
Luis Espinoza
   4. 
Maria Herman*
   5. 
Jerron Horton
   6. 
Mike Hover
   7. 
Bill Howie
   8. 
Kevin Lahaie
ULD XXVII SEMI-FINALS #2
*Maria Herman did not perform in this semi final.
Sunday, March 24, 2013
FINALS
5:00 PM Start
$20 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Yoni Tabac
Special Guest:  
Omar Nava
   1. 
Tony Calabrese
   2. 
Jake Cannon
   3. 
Erik Escobar
   4. 
Steven Espinosa
   5. 
Esteban Gutierrez
   6. 
Adam Hastings
   7. 
Jerron Horton
   8. 
Mike Hover

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Tony Calabrese
   2. 
Jerron Horton
   3. 
Esteban Gutierrez
   4. 
Cicero Salmon
ULD XXVII FINALS

Each round will be at
Flappers Comedy Club - Claremont

www.FlappersComedy.com
532 W First Street Unit 218
Claremont, CA 91711

Call 818-845-9721 for reservations




2013 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker