ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XXV



Lazarus - Ultimate Laff-Down XXV WINNER
Lazarus
Ultimate Laff-Down XXV
WINNER
 

James Pike - 2nd Place finisher
James Pike
2nd Place finisher
Steven Espinosa - 3rd Place finisher
Steven Espinosa
3rd Place finisher
Jason Zelt - 4th Place finisher
Jason Zelt
4th Place finisher

Thursday, April 5, 2012
Preliminary round #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
David Rusiecki
   1. 
Dan Callahan
   2. 
Noe Castillo
   3. 
Alfonso Guerrero
   4. 
Matt Lewis
   5. 
Andrew Steele
   6. 
Yoni Tabac
   7. 
Nathan Weaver
   8. 
Robert Weems
   9. 
Lazarus
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #1
Thursday, April 12, 2012
Preliminary round #2
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Chris Z.
   1. 
Steven Briggs
   2. 
John Campbell
   3. 
Jay Carnagey
   4. 
Adam Eppenstein
   5. 
Steven Espinosa
   6. 
George F.
   7. 
Pedro Leos
   8. 
Jay Nelson
   9. 
James Pike
  10. 
Keith Reza
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #2
Thursday, April 19, 2012
Preliminary round #3
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Fia Perera
   1. 
Blake Bentley
   2. 
James Frey
   3. 
Mark Gonzalez*
   4. 
Ryan Klamen
   5. 
Lance Lowe
   6. 
Pedro Salinas
   7. 
Kevin Seefried*
   8. 
Jason Zelt
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #3
*Kevin Seefried dropped out of the quarter finals. Mark Gonzalez (5th place finisher) takes Kevin's place.
Thursday, April 26, 2012
Preliminary round #4
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Chris Dunham
   1. 
Jake Adams
   2. 
Chris Erlendson
   3. 
Don Hefty
   4. 
Charlene Mae
   5. 
Double R
   6. 
Mark Schumacher
   7. 
Gene Vasquez
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #4
CANCELLED
Thursday, May 3, 2012
Preliminary round #5
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jason Love
   1. 
Vic Amato
   2. 
Andrew Berkovich
   3. 
Zack Beseda
   4. 
Bill Howie
   5. 
James Jericho
   6. 
Adam Rank
   7. 
Bobby Regan
   8. 
Ian St Lawrence
   9. 
?
  10. 
?
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #5
Thursday, May 10, 2012
Preliminary round #6
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Luis Banuelos
   2. 
Scott Blacks
   3. 
Tim Chizmar
   4. 
Kevin Lahaie
   5. 
Malia Sias
   6. 
Matthew Stolz
   7. 
Ian St Lawrence
   8. 
J.G. Moore
   9. 
Ben & Thom
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #6
Thursday, May 17, 2012
Preliminary round #7
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ahmed Bharoocha
   1. 
Benett
   2. 
Daniel Dorn
   3. 
Dan Joseph
   4. 
Drew Mercury
   5. 
William Sterling
   6. 
Scott Sullivan
   7. 
X
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #7
Thursday, May 24, 2012
Preliminary round #8
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Keith Reza
   1. 
Al Beltran
   2. 
Tom Buckman
   3. 
Andres Chavez
   4. 
James Jericho
   5. 
El Pinchi Peter
   6. 
Caleb Porter
   7. 
Jason Love
   8. 
David Aaron Stephenson
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #8
Thursday, May 31, 2012
Preliminary round #9
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jentle Phoenix
   1. 
Andrew Berkovich
   2. 
Evan Cassidy
   3. 
Grace Divine
   4. 
Duke Fightmaster
   5. 
Steve Freedman
   6. 
Bill Howie
   7. 
Bobby Regan
   8. 
Frank Valdez
   9. 
Taylor Whelchel
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #9
Thursday, June 7, 2012
Preliminary round #10
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jeffrey Peterson
   1. 
Zack Beseda
   2. 
Jake Cannon
   3. 
Luis Espinoza
   4. 
Ian Lasky
   5. 
Brian Petrasek
   6. 
Pman
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Leah Wyman
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXV Preliminary Round #10
Thursday, June 14, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rick Izquieta
   1. 
Dan Callahan
   2. 
Charlene Mae
   3. 
Drew Mercury**
   4. 
Jay Nelson
   5. 
James Pike
   6. 
Pedro Salinas
   7. 
Malia Sias
   8. 
Nathan Weaver
   9. 
Jason Zelt
ULD XXV QUARTER-FINALS #1
**Upon reviewing the audience ballots, Drew Mercury was found to finish in the top four of this night. Drew will be added to the semi-finals.
Thursday, June 21, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Scott Blacks
   2. 
Steven Briggs
   3. 
Noe Castillo
   4. 
Steven Espinosa
   5. 
James Frey
   6. 
Don Hefty*
   7. 
J.G. Moore
   8. 
Mark Schumacher
   9. 
Lazarus
ULD XXV QUARTER-FINALS #2
*To even the number of semi-finalists (See note for June 14, 2012), Don Hefty (the next best 5th place finisher) was added to the semi-finals.
Thursday, June 28, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
John Clark
   1. 
Al Beltran
   2. 
Benett
   3. 
Tom Buckman
   4. 
Mark Gonzalez*
   5. 
Dan Joseph
   6. 
Caleb Porter
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Ben & Thom
   9. 
Frank Valdez
ULD XXV QUARTER-FINALS #3
*Mark Gonzalez did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, July 5, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Grace Divine
   2. 
Luis Espinoza
   3. 
Duke Fightmaster
   4. 
Bill Howie
   5. 
Ian Lasky
   6. 
Jason Love
   7. 
Pman
   8. 
William Sterling
   9. 
Gene Vasquez
ULD XXV QUARTER-FINALS #4
Thursday, July 12, 2012
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Omar Nava
   1. 
Steven Espinosa
   2. 
Bill Howie
   3. 
Dan Joseph**
   4. 
Ian Lasky
   5. 
Drew Mercury
   6. 
Pman
   7. 
Adam Rank*
   8. 
Ben & Thom**
   9. 
Jason Zelt


ULD XXV SEMI-FINALS #1
*Adam Rank did not perform in this semi final.
**Ben & Thom dropped out of the finals. Dan Joseph (5th place finisher) takes their place.
Thursday, July 19, 2012
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Joe Charles
   1. 
Steven Briggs
   2. 
Tom Buckman*
   3. 
Noe Castillo
   4. 
Don Hefty
   5. 
Lazarus
   6. 
Jay Nelson
   7. 
James Pike
   8. 
Gene Vasquez
   9. 
Nathan Weaver


ULD XXV SEMI-FINALS #2
*Tom Buckman did not perform in this semi final.
Thursday, July 26, 2012
FINALS
8:00 PM Start
$20 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jamal Coleman
   1. 
Noe Castillo*
   2. 
Steven Espinosa
   3. 
Bill Howie
   4. 
Dan Joseph
   5. 
Lazarus
   6. 
Jay Nelson
   7. 
James Pike
   8. 
Jason Zelt

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Lazarus
   2. 
James Pike
   3. 
Steven Espinosa
   4. 
Jason Zelt
ULD XXV FINALS
*Noe Castillo did not perform in the finals.

Each round will be at
Flappers Comedy Club - Claremont

www.FlappersComedy.com
532 W First Street Unit 218
Claremont, CA 91711

Call 818-845-9721 for reservations




2012 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker