ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XXIV



Jamal Coleman - Ultimate Laff-Down XXIV WINNER
Jamal Coleman
Ultimate Laff-Down XXIV
WINNER
 

James Dawson - 2nd Place finisher
James Dawson
2nd Place finisher
Andrew Berkovich - 3rd Place finisher
Andrew Berkovich
3rd Place finisher
Amber Thorneycroft - 4th Place finisher
Amber Thorneycroft
4th Place finisher

Thursday, December 1, 2011
Preliminary round #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
David Rusiecki
   1. 
Jamal Coleman
   2. 
Derrick Futrell
   3. 
Joey the Jokeman
   4. 
Tamer Kattan
   5. 
John Kevari
   6. 
Sam Leaf
   7. 
Bobby Regan
   8. 
Mark Sexton
   9. 
Shomari Williams
  10. 
?
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #1
Thursday, December 15, 2011
Preliminary round #2
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Joey Rockenstein
   1. 
Jeni Bartiromo
   2. 
Rocky Costa
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Jason Love
   5. 
Brian Petrasek
   6. 
Johnny Roque
   7. 
Donita Smith
   8. 
?
   9. 
?
  10. 
?
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #2
Thursday, December 22, 2011
Preliminary round #3
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rick Izquieta
   1. 
Chad Benson
   2. 
Jeff Korn
   3. 
Phil Mazo
   4. 
Scott Olson
   5. 
David Rusiecki
   6. 
Andrew Santa Maria
   7. 
Hanoch Serebrenik
   8. 
Scott Sullivan
   9. 
Burt Teplitzky
  10. 
Amber Thorneycroft
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #3
Thursday, December 29, 2011
Preliminary round #4
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
James Jericho
   1. 
Cindy Burns
   2. 
Graham Currin*
   3. 
Paul Diedrich
   4. 
Bill Howie*
   5. 
Lance Sayavong
   6. 
Malia Sias
   7. 
David Mac Tymich
   8. 
?
   9. 
?
  10. 
?
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #4
*Graham Currin dropped out of the quarter finals. Bill Howie (5th place finisher) takes Graham's place.
Thursday, January 5, 2012
Preliminary round #5
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Richard Weiss
   1. 
Scott Blacks
   2. 
Evan Cassidy
   3. 
Tim Chizmar
   4. 
James Dawson
   5. 
Henrietta
   6. 
Eric Koziatek
   7. 
Kevin Lahaie
   8. 
Craig Mattes
   9. 
Gene Vasquez
  10. 
?
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #5
Thursday, January 12, 2012
Preliminary round #6
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
David Rosenberg
   1. 
Aaron Covington
   2. 
Raymond Drake
   3. 
Dan Joseph
   4. 
Tyler Nielsen
   5. 
Matthew Stolz
   6. 
Herbert Wang
   7. 
X
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #6
Thursday, January 19, 2012
Preliminary round #7
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Mary Patterson Broome
   1. 
Elton Castee
   2. 
Grace Divine
   3. 
Bridget Eftekhar
   4. 
Tara Egnatios
   5. 
Steve Freedman
   6. 
J ROCK
   7. 
Pedro Salinas
   8. 
Mark Schumacher
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #7
Thursday, January 26, 2012
Preliminary round #8
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Daniel Eachus
   1. 
Nat Baimel
   2. 
Tina Baldwin
   3. 
Andrew Berkovich
   4. 
Tom Buckman
   5. 
John Campbell
   6. 
Lucky DeLuxe
   7. 
Tim Franklin
   8. 
James Jericho
   9. 
Drew Mercury
  10. 
Sally Toledo
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #8
Thursday, February 2, 2012
Preliminary round #9
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tim Palmer
   1. 
Alli Breen
   2. 
Doug Cross
   3. 
Michael Driggs
   4. 
Neumann
   5. 
Alfonso Ochoa
   6. 
Nancy Pirozzi
   7. 
Keith Reza
   8. 
Matt Ritter
   9. 
Kevin Seefried
  10. 
Dennis St. Pierre
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #9
Thursday, February 9, 2012
Preliminary round #10
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Dustin Kaufman
   1. 
Jake Adams
   2. 
Marilyn Bee
   3. 
Al Beltran
   4. 
Will Couch
   5. 
Mike Fellows
   6. 
Michael Hurley
   7. 
Debbie Lockhart
   8. 
Ian St Lawrence
   9. 
Charlene Ward
  10. 
X
ULD XXIV Preliminary Round #10
Thursday, February 16, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Mark Gonzalez
   1. 
Tim Chizmar
   2. 
Paul Diedrich
   3. 
Michael Driggs
   4. 
Bridget Eftekhar
   5. 
James Jericho
   6. 
Jeff Korn
   7. 
Kevin Lahaie
   8. 
Jason Love
   9. 
Amber Thorneycroft
  10. 
Shomari Williams
ULD XXIV QUARTER-FINALS #1
Thursday, February 23, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Vern James
   1. 
Chad Benson*
   2. 
Alli Breen
   3. 
Rocky Costa
   4. 
Will Couch*
   5. 
Aaron Covington*
   6. 
James Dawson
   7. 
Lucky DeLuxe*
   8. 
Adam Hastings
   9. 
Brian Petrasek
  10. 
Mark Schumacher
ULD XXIV QUARTER-FINALS #2
*Chad Benson, Will Couch, Aaron Covington and Lucky DeLuxe did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, March 1, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Drew Mercury
   1. 
Jake Adams
   2. 
Cindy Burns
   3. 
John Campbell**
   4. 
Jamal Coleman
   5. 
Tamer Kattan**
   6. 
Sam Leaf*
   7. 
Debbie Lockhart
   8. 
Malia Sias
   9. 
Matthew Stolz
  10. 
Herbert Wang
ULD XXIV QUARTER-FINALS #3
*Sam Leaf did not perform in this quarter final.
**Tamer Kattan dropped out of the semi finals. John Campbell (5th place finisher) takes Tamer's place.
Thursday, March 8, 2012
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Big Chapp
   1. 
Andrew Berkovich
   2. 
Scott Blacks
   3. 
Elton Castee
   4. 
Bill Howie
   5. 
Dan Joseph
   6. 
Alfonso Ochoa
   7. 
Scott Olson
   8. 
Matt Ritter*
   9. 
J ROCK
  10. 
Ian St Lawrence
ULD XXIV QUARTER-FINALS #4
*Matt Ritter did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, March 15, 2012
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Neumann
   1. 
Alli Breen*
   2. 
John Campbell
   3. 
Rocky Costa
   4. 
Dan Joseph
   5. 
Alfonso Ochoa
   6. 
Mark Schumacher
   7. 
Ian St Lawrence*
   8. 
Amber Thorneycroft
ULD XXIV SEMI-FINALS #1
*Alli Breen dropped out of the finals. Ian St Lawrence (5th place finisher) takes Alli's place.
Thursday, March 22, 2012
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:00 PM Start
$15 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ro
   1. 
Andrew Berkovich
   2. 
Cindy Burns
   3. 
Tim Chizmar
   4. 
Jamal Coleman
   5. 
James Dawson
   6. 
Kevin Lahaie
   7. 
Jason Love
   8. 
Malia Sias
ULD XXIV SEMI-FINALS #2
Thursday, March 29, 2012
FINALS
8:00 PM Start
$20 ticket price
2 item minimum
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Julie Kidd
   1. 
Andrew Berkovich
   2. 
Jamal Coleman
   3. 
Rocky Costa
   4. 
James Dawson
   5. 
Mark Schumacher
   6. 
Malia Sias
   7. 
Ian St Lawrence
   8. 
Amber Thorneycroft

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Jamal Coleman
   2. 
James Dawson
   3. 
Andrew Berkovich
   4. 
Amber Thorneycroft
ULD XXIV FINALS

Each round will be at
Flappers Comedy Club - Claremont

www.FlappersComedy.com
532 W First Street Unit 218
Claremont, CA 91711

Call 818-845-9721 for reservations




2012 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker