ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XXIII



Julie Kidd - Ultimate Laff-Down XXIII WINNER
Julie Kidd
Ultimate Laff-Down XXIII
WINNER
 

Big Chap - 2nd Place finisher
Big Chap
2nd Place finisher
Elton Castee - 3rd Place finisher
Elton Castee
3rd Place finisher
Victor Vega - 4th Place finisher
Victor Vega
4th Place finisher

Thursday, July 14, 2011
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Richard Weiss
    1. 
Liz C.
    2. 
Isaac Giron*
    3. 
Alex Hooper
    4. 
Bill Howie*
    5. 
Paul Lao
    6. 
Susanna Lee
    7. 
Tania Morales
    8. 
Ryan Papazian
    9. 
Adam Rank
  10. 
Erik Schulte
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #1
*Isaac Giron dropped out of the quarter finals. Bill Howie (5th place finisher) takes Isaac's place.
Thursday, July 21, 2011
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Daniel Eachus
    1. 
Leonard Bamer
    2. 
Shelley Dennis
    3. 
David Duarte
    4. 
Tara Egnatios
    5. 
Chris Gehrt
    6. 
Miles Hughey
    7. 
Donald Lett
    8. 
Ryan O'Flanagan
    9. 
Jake Weisman
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #2
Thursday, July 28, 2011
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Alysia Wood
    1. 
Seven Bless
    2. 
Anthony Browning*
    3. 
James Jericho
    4. 
Suicide Jimmy
    5. 
Jeff Houghton
    6. 
Tim Markowitz*
    7. 
Kelly Meyersfield
    8. 
Plug McEnroe
    9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #3
*Anthony Browning dropped out of the quarter finals. Tim Markowitz takes Anthony's place.
Thursday, August 4, 2011
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
David Rosenberg
    1. 
Tony Blackstone
    2. 
Jerry Brandt
    3. 
Big Chap
    4. 
Doug Cross
    5. 
Say Em
    6. 
Jason Helfgott
    7. 
Ryan McFadden
    8. 
Omar Nava
    9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #4
Thursday, August 11, 2011
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Brooks Wheelan
    1. 
Tom Buckman
    2. 
Carly Carr
    3. 
Andres Chavez
    4. 
Christopher Edwards
    5. 
Cruz Kim
    6. 
Rob O'Reilly
    7. 
Nancy Pirozzi
    8. 
Kabir Singh
    9. 
Scott Sullivan
  10. 
Aaron Westly
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #5
Thursday, August 18, 2011
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Cindy Burns
    1. 
CristiAna
    2. 
Chris Dunham
    3. 
Derrick Futrell
    4. 
Valerie Jean Garduno
    5. 
Julie Kidd
    6. 
Jeremy Paul
    7. 
Chris Wivell
    8. 
X
    9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #6
Thursday, August 25, 2011
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Rank
    1. 
Steve Carey
    2. 
Mark Gonzalez
    3. 
Vladimir Jiminov
    4. 
Tony Kim
    5. 
Drew Mercury
    6. 
Kat Radley
    7. 
Keith Reza
    8. 
Daniel Storrow
    9. 
Garet Webb
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #7
Thursday, September 1, 2011
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Curtis Fortier
    1. 
Grace Divine
    2. 
Georgi
    3. 
Kennedy
    4. 
John H. Kuperman
    5. 
Tim Palmer
    6. 
Johnny Roque
    7. 
Hanoch Serebrenik
    8. 
Alex Stein
    9. 
Victor Vega
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #8
Thursday, September 8, 2011
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
David Rusiecki
    1. 
Daniel Eachus
    2. 
Kathy Funny Finney
    3. 
Steve Freedman
    4. 
David Greilach
    5. 
Tim Lee
    6. 
Josh Nasar
    7. 
Lynnette Robb
    8. 
Scott Shimamoto
    9. 
Burt Teplitzky
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #9
Thursday, September 15, 2011
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Andrew Santa Maria
    1. 
Elton Castee
    2. 
Erikka Innes
    3. 
Tyler Nielsen
    4. 
Bobby Regan
    5. 
Rico
    6. 
Mark Schumacher
    7. 
Allison Sciulla
    8. 
Matthew Stolz
    9. 
David Mac Tymich
  10. 
X
ULD XXIII Preliminary Round #10
Thursday, September 22, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
    1. 
Daniel Eachus
    2. 
Valerie Jean Garduno
    3. 
Chris Gehrt
    4. 
David Greilach
    5. 
James Jericho
    6. 
Tim Markowitz
    7. 
Ryan O'Flanagan
    8. 
Adam Rank
    9. 
Garet Webb
  10. 
Jake Weisman
ULD XXIII QUARTER-FINALS #1
Thursday, September 29, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Curtis Fortier
    1. 
Doug Cross
    2. 
Chris Dunham
    3. 
Mark Gonzalez
    4. 
Kelly Meyersfield
    5. 
Rob O'Reilly*
    6. 
Kat Radley
    7. 
Mark Schumacher*
    8. 
Scott Shimamoto
    9. 
David Mac Tymich
  10. 
Victor Vega
ULD XXIII QUARTER-FINALS #2
*Rob O'Reilly and Mark Schumacher did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, October 6, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Kerry Arnold Stephens
    1. 
Elton Castee
    2. 
Big Chap
    3. 
Shelley Dennis
    4. 
Derrick Futrell
    5. 
Julie Kidd
    6. 
John H. Kuperman
    7. 
Ryan McFadden
    8. 
Tyler Nielsen
    9. 
Lynnette Robb
  10. 
Scott Sullivan
ULD XXIII QUARTER-FINALS #3
Thursday, October 13, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
    1. 
Tom Buckman
    2. 
Georgi
    3. 
Jason Helfgott**
    4. 
Alex Hooper
    5. 
Bill Howie
    6. 
Susanna Lee
    7. 
Plug McEnroe*
    8. 
Hanoch Serebrenik
    9. 
Kabir Singh**
  10. 
Daniel Storrow
ULD XXIII QUARTER-FINALS #4
*Plug McEnroe did not perform in this quarter final.
**Kabir Singh dropped out of the semi finals. Jason Helfgott (5th place finisher) takes Kabir's place.
Thursday, October 20, 2011
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Danny Villalpando
   1. 
Elton Castee
   2. 
Chris Dunham
   3. 
David Greilach
   4. 
Jason Helfgott
   5. 
Alex Hooper
   6. 
Julie Kidd
   7. 
Victor Vega
   8. 
Jake Weisman
ULD XXIII SEMI-FINALS #1
Thursday, October 27, 2011
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Tom Buckman
   2. 
Big Chap
   3. 
Daniel Eachus
   4. 
Bill Howie
   5. 
John H. Kuperman
   6. 
Scott Shimamoto
   7. 
David Mac Tymich
   8. 
Garet Webb
ULD XXIII SEMI-FINALS #2
Thursday, November 10, 2011
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ahmed Bharoocha
Special Guest:  
Michael Driggs
   1. 
Elton Castee
   2. 
Big Chap
   3. 
Chris Dunham
   4. 
Daniel Eachus
   5. 
Bill Howie
   6. 
Julie Kidd
   7. 
Victor Vega
   8. 
Garet Webb

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Julie Kidd
   2. 
Big Chap
   3. 
Elton Castee
   4. 
Victor Vega
ULD XXIII CONTEST FINALS

Each round will be at
Khoury's Restaurant

www.khourys.net
110 N. Marina Drive
Long Beach, CA 90803

Call 949-313-1030 for reservations




2011 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker