ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XXII



Ahmed Bharoocha - Ultimate Laff-Down XXII WINNER
Ahmed Bharoocha
Ultimate Laff-Down XXII
WINNER
 

Brooks Wheelan - 2nd Place finisher
Brooks Wheelan
2nd Place finisher
Jeremy Paul - 3rd Place finisher
Jeremy Paul
3rd Place finisher
Derrick Brown - 4th Place finisher
Derrick Brown
4th Place finisher

Thursday, March 3, 2011
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Raymond Drake
   2. 
Derrick Futrell
   3. 
Daniel King
   4. 
Taylor Ketchum*
   5. 
Jason Love
   6. 
Nick Petrillo
   7. 
Ryan Reaves
   8. 
Rico
   9. 
Andrew Santa Maria*
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #1
*Taylor Ketchum dropped out of the quarter finals. Andrew Santa Maria (5th place finisher) takes Taylor's place.
Thursday, March 10, 2011
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Keith Reza
   1. 
Anthony Browning
   2. 
Liz C.
   3. 
Valerie Jean Garduno*
   4. 
Kevin Lahaie
   5. 
Omar Nava
   6. 
Brian Petrasek
   7. 
Hanoch Serebrenik
   8. 
Nick Spears*
   9. 
Jeff Tipton
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #2
*Valerie Jean Garduno dropped out of the quarter finals. Nick Spears (5th place finisher) takes Valerie's place.
Thursday, March 17, 2011
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Alli Breen
   2. 
Duke Fightmaster
   3. 
Jahnavi Goldstein
   4. 
Jeff Mitroka
   5. 
Keith Reza
   6. 
Johnny Robish
   7. 
David Rusiecki
   8. 
Edna Tagnani
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #3
Thursday, March 24, 2011
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Richard Daryl Osborn
   1. 
Nat Baimel
   2. 
Casey Campbell
   3. 
Joe Charles
   4. 
Joe FitzGerald
   5. 
Jeff MacKinnon
   6. 
Dustin Mudd
   7. 
Brian "kook" Roberts
   8. 
Brooks Wheelan
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #4
Thursday, March 31, 2011
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Patrick Bucher
   1. 
Casey Balsham
   2. 
Bill Howie
   3. 
Brian Moote
   4. 
Jim Murphy
   5. 
Neumann
   6. 
Mir Waiss Najibi
   7. 
Tim Palmer
   8. 
Anthony Rosas
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #5
Thursday, April 7, 2011
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Derrick Brown
   2. 
Joel Bryant
   3. 
William Crespo
   4. 
CristiAna
   5. 
Buzzy Enniss
   6. 
Paula Faust
   7. 
Julie Lofrano
   8. 
Tania Morales
   9. 
Jeremy Paul
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #6
Thursday, April 14, 2011
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tracie Walker
   1. 
Ahmed Bharoocha
   2. 
Steve Carey
   3. 
Patrick Ford
   4. 
Steve Guentner
   5. 
Mijael Jaievsky
   6. 
Adam Montano
   7. 
Bibi Naz
   8. 
David Tymich
   9. 
Charlene Ward
  10. 
John Ware
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #7
Thursday, April 21, 2011
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Brian Kerns
   1. 
Doug Cross
   2. 
Eric DeLuca
   3. 
Mark Gonzalez
   4. 
Adam Hastings
   5. 
JO LO
   6. 
Matt Lewis
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
   9. 
Scott Sullivan
  10. 
Tyler Warren
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #8
Thursday, April 28, 2011
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Drew Mercury
   1. 
Mary Patterson Broome
   2. 
Darius Campbell
   3. 
Daniel Eachus
   4. 
Adam Eppenstein
   5. 
Doyle Hanks
   6. 
Russell Hicks
   7. 
Craig Mattes
   8. 
Howard Serbin
   9. 
Mark Schumacher
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #9
Thursday, May 12, 2011
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Brooks Wheelan
   1. 
Joe Braza
   2. 
Justin Ezzi
   3. 
Isaac Giron
   4. 
Mike Hess
   5. 
Drew Mercury
   6. 
Ryan Papazian
   7. 
Nancy Pirozzi
   8. 
Chuck Schierer
   9. 
Erik Schulte
  10. 
X
ULD XXII Preliminary Round #10
Thursday, May 19, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Danny Villalpando
   1. 
Ahmed Bharoocha
   2. 
Raymond Drake
   3. 
Isaac Giron
   4. 
Jahnavi Goldstein*
   5. 
Adam Montano
   6. 
Dustin Mudd
   7. 
Nick Petrillo
   8. 
Ryan Reaves
   9. 
Hanoch Serebrenik
  10. 
Brooks Wheelan
ULD XXII QUARTER-FINALS #1
*Jahnavi Goldstein did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, May 26, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Gail Gramlich
   1. 
Casey Balsham
   2. 
Alli Breen
   3. 
Joe Charles
   4. 
Daniel Eachus
   5. 
Doyle Hanks
   6. 
Russell Hicks
   7. 
Brian Moote
   8. 
Johnny Robish
   9. 
John Ware
  10. 
Tyler Warren
ULD XXII QUARTER-FINALS #2
Thursday, June 2, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Grant Lyon
   1. 
Joe Braza
   2. 
Joel Bryant
   3. 
Liz C.
   4. 
Steve Guentner
   5. 
Jeff MacKinnon
   6. 
Omar Nava
   7. 
Jeremy Paul
   8. 
Adam Rank
   9. 
Andrew Santa Maria
  10. 
Mark Schumacher*
ULD XXII QUARTER-FINALS #3
*Mark Gonzalez (6/9/11) dropped out of the semi finals. 5th place finisher (6/9/11) can't perform in the semi's. Mark Schumacher (5th place finisher 6/2/11 ) takes Mark Gonzalez' place.
Thursday, June 9, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bob Frady
   1. 
Derrick Brown
   2. 
Buzzy Enniss
   3. 
Justin Ezzi
   4. 
Duke Fightmaster
   5. 
Mark Gonzalez*
   6. 
JO LO
   7. 
Neumann
   8. 
Tim Palmer
   9. 
Nancy Pirozzi
  10. 
Nick Spears
ULD XXII QUARTER-FINALS #4
*Mark Gonzalez dropped out of the semi finals. 5th place finisher from this night can't perform in the semi's. Mark Schumacher (5th place finisher 6/2/11 ) takes Mark Gonzalez' place.
Thursday, June 16, 2011
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jon Shefsky
   1. 
Ahmed Bharoocha
   2. 
Joe Braza
   3. 
Derrick Brown
   4. 
Joe Charles*
   5. 
Buzzy Enniss
   6. 
Tim Palmer
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Tyler Warren
ULD XXII SEMI-FINALS #1
*Casey Balsham (6/23/11) dropped out of the finals. Joe Charles (5th place finisher 6/16/11 ) takes Casey Balsham's place.
Thursday, June 23, 2011
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Casey Balsham*
   2. 
Russell Hicks
   3. 
Dustin Mudd
   4. 
Jeremy Paul
   5. 
Andrew Santa Maria
   6. 
Mark Schumacher
   7. 
Hanoch Serebrenik
   8. 
Brooks Wheelan
ULD XXII SEMI-FINALS #2
*Casey Balsham (6/23/11) dropped out of the finals. Joe Charles (5th place finisher 6/16/11 ) takes Casey Balsham's place.
Thursday, July 7, 2011
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Michael Driggs
Special Guest:  
Robert Murray
   1. 
Ahmed Bharoocha
   2. 
Derrick Brown
   3. 
Joe Charles
   4. 
Buzzy Enniss
   5. 
Dustin Mudd
   6. 
Jeremy Paul
   7. 
Tyler Warren
   8. 
Brooks Wheelan

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Ahmed Bharoocha
   2. 
Brooks Wheelan
   3. 
Jeremy Paul
   4. 
Derrick Brown
ULD XXII FINALS

Each round will be at
Khoury's Restaurant

www.khourys.net
110 N. Marina Drive
Long Beach, CA 90803

Call 949-313-1030 for reservations




2011 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker