ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XXI



Michael Driggs - Ultimate Laff-Down XXI WINNER
Michael Driggs
Ultimate Laff-Down XXI
WINNER
 

Adam Rank - 2nd Place finisher
Adam Rank
2nd Place finisher
Tim Palmer - 3rd Place finisher
Tim Palmer
3rd Place finisher
Adam Hastings - 4th Place finisher
Adam Hastings
4th Place finisher

Thursday, October 7, 2010
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Debbie Lockhart
   1. 
Jared Colcord
   2. 
Doug Cross*
   3. 
Olando Edie
   4. 
Duke Fightmaster
   5. 
Brian Kerns
   6. 
Jake Kroeger
   7. 
Jeff Leon
   8. 
Jason McClees
   9. 
Matthew Stolz
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #1
*Doug Cross dropped out of the quarter finals #4. Tracy Locke (top 4 finisher 12/9/10 who previously dropped out of quarter finals #3) takes Doug's place.
Thursday, October 14, 2010
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Danny Villalpando
   1. 
Johnny Doom
   2. 
Omar Elba
   3. 
Adam Feuerberg
   4. 
Dan Frederickson
   5. 
Rose Hienz
   6. 
Anna Lane
   7. 
Phil Mazo
   8. 
Jamar Neighbors
   9. 
Scott Sullivan
  10. 
Dennis Vargas
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #2
Thursday, October 21, 2010
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Paula Faust
   1. 
Leslie Berger, The Berger with Everything
   2. 
Michael Driggs
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Charles "The Philly Cat!" Kellam
   5. 
Neumann
   6. 
Cordell 'Joker' Pace
   7. 
Tim Palmer
   8. 
Nick Petrillo
   9. 
Chinedu Unaka
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #3
Thursday, October 28, 2010
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Steve Henry
   2. 
Matt Jones
   3. 
Edwin Li*
   4. 
JO LO
   5. 
Robby Millsap
   6. 
Kevin Mosansky
   7. 
Johnny Roque
   8. 
Brandon & Tim
   9. 
Jeff Tipton
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #4
*Edwin Li (10/28/10) dropped out of the quarter finals. 5th & 6th place finishers from 10/28/10 couldn't make the quarter finals. Jeremy Paul (5th place finisher from 12/2/10) takes Edwin's place.
Thursday, November 4, 2010
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Kerry Arnold Stephens
   1. 
Matt Blagg
   2. 
Alicia Carlson
   3. 
Gabriella Francis
   4. 
Mark Gentile
   5. 
Todd Maugh*
   6. 
Keith Reza
   7. 
Rico
   8. 
Brooks Wheelan*
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #5
*Brooks Wheelan dropped out of the quarter finals. Todd Maugh (5th place finisher) takes Brooks' place.
Thursday, November 11, 2010
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bob Frady
   1. 
Natisha Anderson
   2. 
Joel Bryant
   3. 
Marc Chester
   4. 
Raymond Drake
   5. 
Tommy Mayo
   6. 
Chip Nicholson
   7. 
Nancy Pirozzi
   8. 
Kris Rubio
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #6
Thursday, November 18, 2010
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Casey Campbell
   2. 
Damien HD
   3. 
Nick Hoff*
   4. 
Gerry Kruska
   5. 
Kevin Lahaie*
   6. 
Matt Lewis
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Andrew Santa Maria
   9. 
Jermaine L. Williams
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #7
*Nick Hoff dropped out of the quarter finals. Kevin Lahaie (5th place finisher) takes Nick's place.
Thursday, December 2, 2010
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Marie-Therese Abou-Daoud
   2. 
CristiAna
   3. 
Jerry Brandt
   4. 
Derrick Futrell
   5. 
Debbie Lockhart
   6. 
Drew Mercury
   7. 
J.G. Moore
   8. 
Jeremy Paul*
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #8
*Edwin Li (10/28/10) dropped out of the quarter finals. 5th & 6th place finishers from 10/28/10 couldn't make the quarter finals. Jeremy Paul (5th place finisher from 12/2/10) takes Edwin's place.
Thursday, December 9, 2010
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jay Hewlett
   1. 
Alli Breen
   2. 
Eric Hunter
   3. 
James Jericho
   4. 
Tracy Locke*/**
   5. 
Sean McBride*
   6. 
Adam Montano
   7. 
Ryan Papazian
   8. 
Greg Stone
   9. 
Devon Suraco
  10. 
Edna Tagnani
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #9
*Tracy Locke dropped out of the quarter finals #3. Sean McBride (Next highest available finisher) takes Tracy's place.
**Doug Cross (10/7/10) dropped out of the quarter finals #4. Tracy Locke (top 4 finisher 12/9/10 who previously dropped out of quarter finals #3) takes Doug's place.
Thursday, December 16, 2010
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ro
   1. 
Will C.
   2. 
Grace Divine
   3. 
Daniel Eachus
   4. 
Ralph Guerra
   5. 
Brian Moote
   6. 
Tania Morales
   7. 
Domonique Racquel
   8. 
Mark Schumacher
   9. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
  10. 
X
ULD XXI Preliminary Round #10
Thursday, January 6, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rosie Tran
   1. 
Joel Bryant
   2. 
CristiAna
   3. 
Michael Driggs
   4. 
Duke Fightmaster
   5. 
Dan Frederickson
   6. 
Derrick Futrell
   7. 
Mark Gentile*
   8. 
Phil Mazo
   9. 
Jeremy Paul
  10. 
Jermaine L. Williams
ULD XXI QUARTER-FINALS #1
*Mark Gentile did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, January 13, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ron J. Ruhman
   1. 
Daniel Eachus
   2. 
Gabriella Francis
   3. 
Brian Kerns
   4. 
Kevin Lahaie
   5. 
Todd Maugh
   6. 
Adam Montano
   7. 
Tania Morales
   8. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
   9. 
Brandon & Tim
  10. 
Dennis Vargas
ULD XXI QUARTER-FINALS #2
Thursday, January 20, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Natisha Anderson
   2. 
Adam Feuerberg
   3. 
Eric Hunter
   4. 
JO LO*
   5. 
Tommy Mayo
   6. 
Sean McBride
   7. 
Jason McClees
   8. 
Adam Rank
   9. 
Keith Reza
  10. 
Johnny Roque
ULD XXI QUARTER-FINALS #3
*JO LO did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, January 27, 2011
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Anna Lane
   1. 
Alli Breen*
   2. 
Grace Divine
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Damien HD
   5. 
Tracy Locke
   6. 
Debbie Lockhart
   7. 
Drew Mercury
   8. 
Neumann
   9. 
Chip Nicholson
  10. 
Tim Palmer
ULD XXI QUARTER-FINALS #4
*Alli Breen did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, February 3, 2011
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jonny Loquasto
   1. 
Joel Bryant
   2. 
Michael Driggs
   3. 
Adam Feuerberg
   4. 
Dan Frederickson
   5. 
Adam Hastings
   6. 
Kevin Lahaie
   7. 
Jason McClees
   8. 
Jermaine L. Williams
ULD XXI SEMI-FINALS #1
Thursday, February 10, 2011
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Joey Rockenstein
   1. 
Daniel Eachus
   2. 
Damien HD
   3. 
Tracy Locke
   4. 
Todd Maugh
   5. 
Tommy Mayo
   6. 
Tim Palmer
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Brandon & Tim
ULD XXI SEMI-FINALS #2
Thursday, February 24, 2011
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Geoff Keith
   1. 
Joel Bryant
   2. 
Michael Driggs
   3. 
Daniel Eachus
   4. 
Dan Frederickson
   5. 
Adam Hastings
   6. 
Tracy Locke
   7. 
Tim Palmer
   8. 
Adam Rank

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Michael Driggs
   2. 
Adam Rank
   3. 
Tim Palmer
   4. 
Adam Hastings
ULD XXI FINALS

Each round will be at
Khoury's Restaurant

www.khourys.net
110 N. Marina Drive
Long Beach, CA 90803

Call 949-223-0298 for reservations




2011 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker