ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XX



Grant Cotter - Ultimate Laff-Down XX WINNER
Grant Cotter
Ultimate Laff-Down XX
WINNER
 

Adam Rank - 2nd Place finisher
Adam Rank
2nd Place finisher
Jimmy Ouyang - 3rd Place finisher
Jimmy Ouyang
3rd Place finisher
Rick Izquieta - 4th Place finisher
Rick Izquieta
4th Place finisher

Thursday, June 3, 2010
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tim Babb
   1. 
Natisha Anderson
   2. 
Tony Baker
   3. 
Theo Evans
   4. 
Ed Frank
   5. 
DC Green
   6. 
Reggie Jr.
   7. 
Vince Royale
   8. 
Brooks Wheelan
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
ULD XX Preliminary Round #1
Thursday, June 10, 2010
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Patrick Ford
   1. 
Anthony Browning
   2. 
Marcellus Cox
   3. 
Celeste Davis
   4. 
Rick Izquieta
   5. 
Dustin Kennedy
   6. 
John McNabb
   7. 
Keith Reza*
   8. 
James Silverman
   9. 
Andrew Sleighter
  10. 
Tyler Warner
ULD XX Preliminary Round #2
*Leslie Zimmerman (8/5/10) dropped out of the quarter finals. Keith Reza (5th place finisher from 6/10/10) takes Leslie's place.
Thursday, June 17, 2010
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jorjeana Marie
   1. 
Mel Austin
   2. 
Paul Blomeyer
   3. 
Tom Connolly
   4. 
Andy Dugan
   5. 
Doyle Hanks
   6. 
Brian Monarch
   7. 
Marty Ross
   8. 
Joe Ruggirello
   9. 
Greg Santos
  10. 
Robert Weems
ULD XX Preliminary Round #3
Thursday, June 24, 2010
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Gail Gramlich
   1. 
Colin Dillon
   2. 
Justin Huft
   3. 
Eric Koziatek
   4. 
Julie Lofrano
   5. 
Tania Morales
   6. 
Domonique Racquel
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
David Rusiecki
   9. 
Ron Swallow
  10. 
Alex Thomopoulos
ULD XX Preliminary Round #4
Thursday, July 1, 2010
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Shefsky
   1. 
Mark Gentile
   2. 
Ralph Guerra
   3. 
James Jericho
   4. 
Bob Kitson
   5. 
Kevin Lahaie
   6. 
Matthew Nouriel
   7. 
Ryan Papazian
   8. 
Jimmy Ouyang
   9. 
Leonard Wayne
  10. 
Evan Wecksell
ULD XX Preliminary Round #5
Thursday, July 8, 2010
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Curtis Fortier
   1. 
Joe Alborn
   2. 
Michelle Brandfass
   3. 
James Cox
   4. 
Daniel Eachus
   5. 
Eric Hunter*
   6. 
Taylor Ketchum
   7. 
Tracy Locke*
   8. 
Neumann
   9. 
Seth Plummer
  10. 
Mark Schumacher
ULD XX Preliminary Round #6
*Tracy Locke dropped out of the quarter finals. Eric Hunter who finished in fifth place takes Tracy's place.
Thursday, July 15, 2010
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
John Clark
   2. 
Rajan Dharni
   3. 
Henrietta
   4. 
Daniel King
   5. 
Nasry Malak
   6. 
Phil Mazo
   7. 
Dave Nunez
   8. 
Nick Petrillo
   9. 
Matthew Stolz
  10. 
X
ULD XX Preliminary Round #7
Thursday, July 22, 2010
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ro
   1. 
Jerry Brandt
   2. 
Grant Cotter
   3. 
Eric DeLuca
   4. 
Chris Dunham
   5. 
JO LO
   6. 
Charles Kellam "The Philly Cat!"
   7. 
Amanda Parker*
   8. 
Rico
   9. 
Erik Schulte
  10. 
X
ULD XX Preliminary Round #8
*Grant Lyon (8/5/10) dropped out of the quarter finals. Lisa Ingber (8/5/10) who finished in fifth place can't do the quarter finals. Amanda Parker (5th place finisher from 7/22/10) takes Grant's place.
Thursday, July 29, 2010
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Grant Cotter
   1. 
Chris Adams
   2. 
CristiAna
   3. 
Tawnie Bassett-Parkins
   4. 
Joe Braza
   5. 
David Martinez
   6. 
Cory Massiet
   7. 
Lisa Paige Robinson
   8. 
Andrew Santa Maria
   9. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
  10. 
Elaine van Beek
ULD XX Preliminary Round #9
Thursday, August 5, 2010
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Doug Cross
   2. 
Jenna DePaulo
   3. 
Lisa Ingber*
   4. 
David Isaac
   5. 
Michael Jordan
   6. 
Grant Lyon*
   7. 
Drew Mercouris
   8. 
Josh Rencher
   9. 
Devon Suraco
  10. 
Leslie Zimmerman**
ULD XX Preliminary Round #10
*Grant Lyon dropped out of the quarter finals. Lisa Ingber who finished in fifth place can't do the quarter finals. Amanda Parker (5th place finisher from 7/22/10) takes Grant's place.
**Leslie Zimmerman dropped out of the quarter finals. (5th place finisher from 6/10/10) takes Leslie's place.
Thursday, August 12, 2010
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rosie Tran
   1. 
Tawnie Bassett-Parkins
   2. 
Anthony Browning
   3. 
Colin Dillon*
   4. 
Justin Huft
   5. 
Reggie Jr.
   6. 
Michael Jordan
   7. 
Phil Mazo
   8. 
Jimmy Ouyang
   9. 
Greg Santos
  10. 
Erik Schulte
ULD XX QUARTER-FINALS #1
*Colin Dillon did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, August 19, 2010
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
David Rosenberg
   1. 
Natisha Anderson
   2. 
Tony Baker
   3. 
Grant Cotter
   4. 
Daniel Eachus
   5. 
Rick Izquieta
   6. 
Julie Lofrano
   7. 
Amanda Parker
   8. 
Nick Petrillo
   9. 
Joe Ruggirello
  10. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
ULD XX QUARTER-FINALS #2
Thursday, August 26, 2010
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Lauri Roggenkamp
   1. 
John Clark
   2. 
Tom Connolly
   3. 
Mark Gentile
   4. 
Ralph Guerra
   5. 
Charles Kellam "The Philly Cat!"
   6. 
Taylor Ketchum
   7. 
David Martinez
   8. 
Adam Rank
   9. 
Vince Royale
  10. 
Tyler Warner
ULD XX QUARTER-FINALS #3
Thursday, September 2, 2010
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Alysia Wood
   1. 
Michelle Brandfass
   2. 
Jerry Brandt
   3. 
Eric Hunter
   4. 
Matthew Nouriel
   5. 
Dave Nunez
   6. 
Josh Rencher
   7. 
Keith Reza
   8. 
Lisa Paige Robinson
   9. 
Marty Ross
  10. 
Andrew Sleighter
ULD XX QUARTER-FINALS #4
Thursday, September 9, 2010
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Tawnie Bassett-Parkins
   2. 
Grant Cotter
   3. 
Justin Huft
   4. 
Eric Hunter
   5. 
Reggie Jr.
   6. 
David Martinez
   7. 
Jimmy Ouyang
   8. 
Andrew Sleighter
ULD XX SEMI-FINALS #1
Thursday, September 16, 2010
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Patrick Bucher
   1. 
Michelle Brandfass
   2. 
Rick Izquieta
   3. 
Taylor Ketchum
   4. 
Julie Lofrano
   5. 
Dave Nunez
   6. 
Nick Petrillo
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Vince Royale
ULD XX SEMI-FINALS #2
Thursday, September 23, 2010
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jackie Fabulous
Special Guest:  
Tim Shaw
   1. 
Tawnie Bassett-Parkins
   2. 
Grant Cotter
   3. 
Rick Izquieta
   4. 
Taylor Ketchum
   5. 
Julie Lofrano
   6. 
Jimmy Ouyang
   7. 
Adam Rank
   8. 
Andrew Sleighter

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Grant Cotter
   2. 
Adam Rank
   3. 
Jimmy Ouyang
   4. 
Rick Izquieta
ULD XX FINALS

Each round will be at
Khoury's Restaurant

www.khourys.net
110 N. Marina Drive
Long Beach, CA 90803

Call 949-223-0298 for reservations




2010 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker