ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XVII



Thai Rivera - Ultimate Laff-Down XVII WINNER
Thai Rivera
Ultimate Laff-Down XVII
WINNER
See Thai Rivera's winning performance
on video at this link

Cate Gary - 2nd Place finisher
Cate Gary
2nd Place finisher
Erin Highberg - 3rd Place finisher
Erin Highberg
3rd Place finisher
Tim Babb - 4th Place finisher
Tim Babb
4th Place finisher

Wednesday, April 1, 2009
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Richard Weiss
   1. 
Celeste Davis
   2. 
Lydia Dobbs
   3. 
Matthew Earl
   4. 
Patrick Ford
   5. 
Cate Gary
   6. 
Vanessa Hernandez
   7. 
Brady Matthews
   8. 
Tim Powers
   9. 
Chris Reese
  10. 
X
Wednesday, April 8, 2009
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Aristotle Athiras
   1. 
Sven Amsterdam*
   2. 
Alison Block*
   3. 
Picard Maneuver
   4. 
Kevin McGee
   5. 
Nicole Murlowski
   6. 
Dave Reinitz
   7. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   8. 
Andrew Santa Maria
   9. 
Christian Shirm
  10. 
X

*Alison Block dropped out of the quarter finals. Sven Amsterdam who finished in fifth place takes Alison's place.
Wednesday, April 15, 2009
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jonny Loquasto
   1. 
Amelia Borella
   2. 
Mary Patterson Broome
   3. 
Cher
   4. 
DAKOTA
   5. 
David Farrell
   6. 
Natalie Gray
   7. 
Anna Lane
   8. 
Tim Markowitz
   9. 
Craig Mattes
  10. 
Matthew Stolz
Wednesday, April 22, 2009
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bethany Dwyer
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
Jason Canning
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Shannon Hatch
   5. 
Cory Massiet
   6. 
Jennifer Murphy
   7. 
Sean Ottey
   8. 
Laura Park
   9. 
Thai Rivera
  10. 
Tracie Walker
Wednesday, April 29, 2009
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ro
   1. 
Gus Arredondo
   2. 
Eddie Barojas
   3. 
Darius Campbell
   4. 
Tim Chizmar
   5. 
Wes Martens
   6. 
Crazy Marvin
   7. 
Jason Sandeman
   8. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
   9. 
Tom Vrab
  10. 
Yak
Wednesday, May 6, 2009
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Alysia Wood
   1. 
Nat Baimel
   2. 
Staci Lawrence
   3. 
Debbie Lockhart
   4. 
Tania Morales
   5. 
Robert Selander
   6. 
Ron Swallow
   7. 
Bart Tangredi
   8. 
Wendy Wilkins
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Wednesday, May 13, 2009
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Natisha Anderson
   2. 
Jake Dill
   3. 
Miguel Fierro
   4. 
Paul Lao
   5. 
Ed Morin
   6. 
Margaret Miller
   7. 
Jeremy Paul
   8. 
Keith Reza
   9. 
Mark Schumacher
  10. 
Christian Spicer
Wednesday, May 20, 2009
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ro
   1. 
Joel Bryant
   2. 
Matt Conde
   3. 
Erin Highberg
   4. 
David Hukari
   5. 
James Jericho
   6. 
Sarah King
   7. 
David Moore
   8. 
Adam Rank
   9. 
Erik Schulte
  10. 
X
Wednesday, May 27, 2009
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jim Bruce
   1. 
Billy Bonnell
   2. 
John Byford
   3. 
Gabe Cardenas
   4. 
Jenna DePaulo
   5. 
Jackie Fabulous
   6. 
Eric Koziatek
   7. 
Raphe Margolin
   8. 
Erin Hart
   9. 
Kofi Robinson
  10. 
Evan Wecksell
Wednesday, June 3, 2009
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Smiley Calderon
   2. 
Doug Cross
   3. 
Steve Halbert
   4. 
Molly Harper
   5. 
Tom Keating
   6. 
Marty Ross
   7. 
Kinner Shah
   8. 
Bethany Therese
   9. 
Bradley David Upton
  10. 
Barry Weisenberg
Wednesday, June 10, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Gabe Cardenas
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
Eddie Barojas
   3. 
John Byford
   4. 
Jackie Fabulous*
   5. 
Miguel Fierro
   6. 
Cate Gary
   7. 
Crazy Marvin
   8. 
Kevin McGee
   9. 
Jennifer Murphy
  10. 
Keith Reza

*Jackie Fabulous did not perform in this quarter final.
Wednesday, June 17, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Evan Wecksell
   1. 
Doug Cross
   2. 
Lydia Dobbs
   3. 
David Farrell
   4. 
Erin Highberg
   5. 
David Hukari
   6. 
Tom Keating
   7. 
Debbie Lockhart
   8. 
Tim Powers
   9. 
Mark Schumacher
  10. 
Ron Swallow
Wednesday, June 24, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Grant Cotter
   1. 
Sven Amsterdam
   2. 
Darius Campbell
   3. 
Erin Hart
   4. 
Molly Harper
   5. 
Craig Mattes
   6. 
Adam Rank
   7. 
Dave Reinitz
   8. 
Andrew Santa Maria
   9. 
Evan Wecksell
  10. 
Yak
Wednesday, July 1, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Patrick Bucher
   1. 
Natisha Anderson
   2. 
Mary Patterson Broome
   3. 
Cher
   4. 
Matt Conde
   5. 
Celeste Davis
   6. 
Staci Lawrence
   7. 
Sean Ottey
   8. 
Thai Rivera
   9. 
Bart Tangredi
  10. 
Bethany Therese
Wednesday, July 8, 2009
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
Mary Patterson Broome
   3. 
Miguel Fierro
   4. 
Erin Highberg
   5. 
Adam Rank
   6. 
Ron Swallow
   7. 
Bethany Therese
   8. 
Evan Wecksell
ULD XVII semi finals #1
Wednesday, July 15, 2009
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ron J. Ruhman
   1. 
John Byford*
   2. 
Darius Campbell
   3. 
Cate Gary
   4. 
David Hukari
   5. 
Tom Keating*
   6. 
Staci Lawrence
   7. 
Dave Reinitz
   8. 
Thai Rivera
*Tom Keating dropped out of the finals. John Byford who finished in fifth place takes Tom's place.
ULD XVII semi finals #2
Wednesday, July 29, 2009
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Zoltan
Special Guest:  
Jackie Fabulous
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
John Byford
   3. 
Cate Gary
   4. 
Erin Highberg
   5. 
David Hukari
   6. 
Adam Rank
   7. 
Thai Rivera
   8. 
Ron Swallow

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Thai Rivera
   2. 
Cate Gary
   3. 
Erin Highberg
   4. 
Tim Babb
ULD XVII FINALS

Each round will be at
Flight Bistro & Social Lounge

www.flightoc.com
8082 Adams Ave.
Huntington Beach, CA 92646

corner of Adams Ave. and Beach Blvd.




2009 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker