ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XVI



Byron Bowers - Ultimate Laff-Down XVI WINNER
Byron Bowers
Ultimate Laff-Down XVI
WINNER
See Byron Bowers's winning performance
on video at this link

Willis Turner - 2nd Place finisher
Willis Turner
2nd Place finisher
Erik Schulte - 3rd Place finisher
Erik Schulte
3rd Place finisher
Bethany Therese - 4th Place finisher
Bethany Therese
4th Place finisher

Wednesday, November 19, 2008
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ryan Niemiller
   1. 
Adam Hastings
   2. 
Kevin Lahaie
   3. 
Tommy Mayo
   4. 
RC Miller
   5. 
J. G. Moore
   6. 
Laura Park
   7. 
Rico
   8. 
Matt Scarpelli
   9. 
Skillz
  10. 
Bethany Therese
Wednesday, November 26, 2008
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Richard Weiss
   1. 
Jerry Brandt
   2. 
Will C.
   3. 
Joey Eagan
   4. 
Steve Halbert
   5. 
Mal Hall
   6. 
Jeff "The Laughing Lawyer"
   7. 
Pat Pepper
   8. 
Michael Rayner
   9. 
Willis Turner
  10. 
X
Wednesday, December 3, 2008
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bethany Dwyer
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
Milton "DeWayne" Benson
   3. 
Canibal
   4. 
Jake Dill
   5. 
Michael McCusker
   6. 
Andy Peters
   7. 
Law Smith
   8. 
Neeley Ward
   9. 
Evan Wecksell
  10. 
X
Wednesday, December 10, 2008
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jim Bruce
   1. 
Matt Conde
   2. 
Chris Freeman
   3. 
Ocean Glapion
   4. 
Molly Harper
   5. 
James Jericho
   6. 
David McT
   7. 
Kevin J. McGee
   8. 
Robbie Pickard
   9. 
Bart Tangredi
  10. 
Yak
Wednesday, December 17, 2008
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Byron Bowers
   2. 
Bonnie Barnett
   3. 
Cindy Burns
   4. 
Randell Costello
   5. 
ColbyD
   6. 
Matthew Earl
   7. 
Vanessa Hernandez
   8. 
Raphe Margolin
   9. 
Margaret Miller
  10. 
X
Wednesday, January 7, 2009
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Brandon and Tim
   2. 
Joel Bryant
   3. 
Krissy Donato
   4. 
Jackie Fabulous
   5. 
Renee Gauthier
   6. 
William P. Lewis
   7. 
Debbie Lockhart
   8. 
Tim Palmer
   9. 
Mark Schumacher
  10. 
X
Wednesday, January 14, 2009
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Lauren Ashley Bishop
   2. 
Jeff Leon
   3. 
Stevie Mack
   4. 
Jeremy Paul
   5. 
David Rosenberg
   6. 
Erik Schulte
   7. 
Matthew Stolz
   8. 
Edna Tagnani
   9. 
Barry Weisenberg*
  10. 
X

*Nicole Murlowski dropped out of the quarter finals. Barry Weisenberg who finished tied for fourth place during his round takes Nicole's place.
Wednesday, January 21, 2009
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Natisha Anderson
   2. 
Tim Bateman
   3. 
Jason Dudey
   4. 
Sasha Faynor
   5. 
Doyle Hanks
   6. 
Jason Love
   7. 
Ray Love
   8. 
Phil Matthews
   9. 
Sal Rodriguez
  10. 
Rosie Tran
Wednesday, January 28, 2009
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ro
   1. 
Gabe Cardenas
   2. 
Debby Garfinkle
   3. 
Tommy Keating
   4. 
Wes Martens
   5. 
Keith Reza
   6. 
Ryan Reaves
   7. 
Josh Rencher
   8. 
Denise Shue
   9. 
Matthew Zint
  10. 
X
Thursday, February 5, 2009 (Special Thursday show)
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Celeste Davis
   1. 
Grant Cotter
   2. 
Eric Koziatek
   3. 
Jonny Loquasto
   4. 
Susan Maletta
   5. 
Nicole Murlowski*
   6. 
Peter Prins
   7. 
Peter V
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X

*Nicole Murlowski dropped out of the quarter finals. Barry Weisenberg who finished tied for fourth place during his round takes Nicole's place.
Wednesday, February 11, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Evan Wecksell
   1. 
Matt Conde
   2. 
Grant Cotter*
   3. 
Jason Dudey*
   4. 
Matthew Earl
   5. 
Jackie Fabulous
   6. 
Ocean Glapion
   7. 
Adam Hastings
   8. 
Tommy Keating
   9. 
Laura Park
  10. 
Bethany Therese

*Jason Dudey dropped out of the semi finals. Grant Cotter who finished fifth place takes Jason's place
Wednesday, February 18, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Grant Cotter
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
Cindy Burns
   3. 
Joey Eagan
   4. 
Ray Love
   5. 
Wes Martens
   6. 
Michael McCusker
   7. 
Kevin J. McGee
   8. 
Erik Schulte
   9. 
Edna Tagnani
  10. 
Yak
Wednesday, February 25, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Gabe Cardena
   1. 
Lauren Ashley Bishop
   2. 
Byron Bowers
   3. 
Jake Dill
   4. 
Renee Gauthier
   5. 
Debbie Lockhart
   6. 
Jonny Loquasto
   7. 
Josh Rencher
   8. 
Matt Scarpelli
   9. 
Matthew Stolz
  10. 
Barry Weisenberg
Wednesday, March 4, 2009
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Hastings
   1. 
Joel Bryant
   2. 
Will C.
   3. 
Mal Hall*
   4. 
Vanessa Hernandez
   5. 
Phil Matthews*
   6. 
Denise Shue
   7. 
Willis Turner
   8. 
Rosie Tran
   9. 
Peter V
  10. 
Neeley Ward

*Mal Hall dropped out of the semi finals. Phil Matthews who finished fifth place takes Mal's place
Wednesday, March 11, 2009
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ron J. Ruhman
   1. 
Grant Cotter
   2. 
Tommy Keating
   3. 
Jonny Loquasto*
   4. 
Phil Matthews
   5. 
Erik Schulte
   6. 
Edna Tagnani
   7. 
Bethany Therese*
   8. 
Willis Turner

*Jonny Loquasto and Bethany Therese tied for fourth place. Both move on to the finals.
Wednesday, March 18, 2009
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Chris Z.
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
Cindy Burns
   3. 
Byron Bowers
   4. 
Will C.
   5. 
Jackie Fabulous
   6. 
Josh Rencher
   7. 
Denise Shue
   8. 
Barry Weisenberg
Saturday, March 28, 2009
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Zoltan
Special Guest:  
Tim Shaw
   1. 
Tim Babb
   2. 
Byron Bowers
   3. 
Jonny Loquasto
   4. 
Josh Rencher
   5. 
Erik Schulte
   6. 
Edna Tagnani
   7. 
Bethany Therese
   8. 
Willis Turner
   9. 
Barry Weisenberg

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Byron Bowers
   2. 
Willis Turner
   3. 
Erik Schulte
   4. 
Bethany Therese
ULD XVI FINALS

SAVE $5 PER TICKET
FOR ULD XVI FINALS
CLICK HERE


ULD XVI FINALS will be at

The Center Stage Studio
www.thecenterstagestudio.com
27101 Aliso Creek Road Suite 136
Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

Google Map of Center Stage Studio

Each round (except for the FINALS) will be at
Flight Bistro & Social Lounge

www.flightoc.com
8082 Adams Ave.
Huntington Beach, CA 92646

corner of Adams Ave. and Beach Blvd.




2009 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker