ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XIII



Robert Murray - Ultimate Laff-Down XIII WINNER
Robert Murray
Ultimate Laff-Down XIII
WINNER
See Robert Murray's winning performance
on video at this link

Fahim Anwar - 2nd Place finisher
Fahim Anwar
2nd Place finisher
Doyle Hanks - 3rd Place finisher
Doyle Hanks
3rd Place finisher
Lauri Roggenkamp - 4th Place finisher
Lauri Roggenkamp
4th Place finisher

Thursday, October 18, 2007
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tara Walden
Special Guest:  
Nate Jackson
   1. 
Paul Blomeyer
   2. 
Gabe Cardenas
   3. 
Natalie Gray
   4. 
Daniel King
   5. 
Marty Ross
   6. 
Sarah Skilling
   7. 
Yenerma
   8. 
Zoltan
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, November 1, 2007
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Alistair Neal
Special Guest:  
Tara Walden
   1. 
Gabrielle Abitol
   2. 
Ara Anton
   3. 
Steve Halbert
   4. 
Henrietta
   5. 
Rishi Khullar
   6. 
Billy Lyday
   7. 
Derrick Wayne
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, November 8, 2007
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Charlene Ward
   1. 
Charlie Abraham
   2. 
Mary Patterson Broome
   3. 
Tim Chizmar
   4. 
Celeste Davis
   5. 
Doyle Hanks
   6. 
Eric Koziatek
   7. 
Phil Matthews
   8. 
Jeremy Paul
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, November 15, 2007
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Gabrielle Abitol
Special Guest:  
Kacey Arnold
   1. 
Fahim Anwar
   2. 
Adam Dodge
   3. 
Vern James
   4. 
Tom Matthews
   5. 
Robbie Pickard
   6. 
Dave Reinitz
   7. 
David Rosenberg
   8. 
Nicole Sirote
   9. 
Matthew Stolz
  10. 
Gabby Tary
Thursday, November 29, 2007
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Alistair Neal
Special Guest:  
Charlene Ward
   1. 
Ray Chung
   2. 
Lee Levine
   3. 
Trish Comic Mom
   4. 
Mark Ofuji
   5. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   6. 
Jon Tomashefsky
   7. 
Peter Tudosio*
   8. 
Evan Wecksell
   9. 
Matthew Zint
  10. 
X

*Lee Levine can't make the quarter finals. Peter Tudosio who finished fifth place takes Lee's place
Thursday, December 6, 2007
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Dodge
Special Guest:  
Tara Walden
   1. 
Darius Campbell
   2. 
Grant Cotter
   3. 
Buzzy Enniss
   4. 
Joey Friedman
   5. 
Mal Hall
   6. 
Adam Hastings
   7. 
Nick Hoff
   8. 
Patty Juliano
   9. 
Jesus Lopez
  10. 
Jesus Trejo
Thursday, December 13, 2007
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Hastings
Special Guest:  
Jerry Rocha
   1. 
Lou Adams
   2. 
Basab
   3. 
Jim Brownfield
   4. 
Joe Castro
   5. 
Mario Mann
   6. 
Tim Markowitz
   7. 
Nicole Murlowski
   8. 
Alistair Neal
   9. 
Austin Peterson
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 20, 2007
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Erin Schauer
Special Guest:  
Frank L. Robnett IV
   1. 
Tia Ayers
   2. 
Evan Dagger
   3. 
Shereen Faltas
   4. 
Bev Haut
   5. 
Asterios Kokkinos
   6. 
John Kuhlke
   7. 
Roberto Rodriguez
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 27, 2007
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ara Anton
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Jim Bruce
   2. 
Patrick Ford
   3. 
Brian Moses
   4. 
Laura Park
   5. 
Steve Shotwell
   6. 
Erik Schulte
   7. 
Edna Tagnani
   8. 
Ralph Vincent
   9. 
Scott Wheeler
  10. 
X
Thursday, January 3, 2008
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Nicole Murlowski
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Sven Amsterdam
   2. 
Russ Binder
   3. 
Christian Correa
   4. 
Anna Lane
   5. 
Journey Light
   6. 
Wes Martens
   7. 
Robert Murray
   8. 
Ryan Reaves
   9. 
Yak
  10. 
X
Thursday, January 10, 2008
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Chris Strait
   1. 
Joey Friedman
   2. 
Vern James
   3. 
John Kuhlke
   4. 
Mario Mann
   5. 
Tim Markowitz
   6. 
Nicole Murlowski
   7. 
Sarah Skilling
   8. 
Edna Tagnani
   9. 
Scott Wheeler
  10. 
Zoltan
Thursday, January 17, 2008
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Natalie Gray
Special Guest:  
Alistair Neal
   1. 
Sven Amsterdam
   2. 
Christian Correa
   3. 
Rishi Khullar
   4. 
Jeremy Paul
   5. 
Dave Reinitz
   6. 
Roberto Rodriguez
   7. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   8. 
Gabby Tary
   9. 
Derrick Wayne
  10. 
Matthew Zint
Thursday, January 24, 2008
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bob Frady
Special Guest:  
Adam Dodge
   1. 
Tia Ayers
   2. 
Natalie Gray
   3. 
Doyle Hanks**
   4. 
Henrietta*
   5. 
Patty Juliano
   6. 
Phil Matthews
   7. 
Brian Moses
   8. 
Robert Murray
   9. 
Mark Ofuji
  10. 
Peter Tudosio

*Henrietta did not perform in this quarter final.
**Natalie Gray can't make the semi finals. Doyle Hanks who finished fifth place takes Natalie's place
Thursday, January 31, 2008
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Ron Ruhman
   1. 
Gabrielle Abitol
   2. 
Charlie Abraham
   3. 
Fahim Anwar
   4. 
Paul Blomeyer
   5. 
Jim Brownfield
   6. 
Darius Campbell
   7. 
Shereen Faltas
   8. 
Patrick Ford
   9. 
Nick Hoff
  10. 
Journey Light
Thursday, February 7, 2008
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Jonny Loquasto
   1. 
Sven Amsterdam
   2. 
Paul Blomeyer
   3. 
Christian Correa
   4. 
Doyle Hanks
   5. 
Nick Hoff
   6. 
Patty Juliano
   7. 
Edna Tagnani
   8. 
Zoltan
Thursday, February 14, 2008
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Christina Pazsitzky
Special Guest:  
Ro
   1. 
Fahim Anwar
   2. 
Shereen Faltas**
   3. 
Mario Mann
   4. 
Tim Markowitz
   5. 
Robert Murray**
   6. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   7. 
Peter Tudosio
   8. 
Matthew Zint
**Shereen Faltas can't make the finals. Robert Murray who finished fifth place takes Shereen's place
Thursday, February 21, 2008
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Hammer
Special Guest:  
Jackie Fabulous
   1. 
Fahim Anwar
   2. 
Paul Blomeyer
   3. 
Doyle Hanks
   4. 
Nick Hoff
   5. 
Robert Murray
   6. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   7. 
Matthew Zint
   8. 
Zoltan

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Robert Murray
   2. 
Fahim Anwar
   3. 
Doyle Hanks
   4. 
Lauri Roggenkamp

Each round will be at
Berubian's Theater

11285 Slater Ave.
Fountain Valley, CA 92708

on the corner of Slater Ave. and Mt. Herrmann Street
between Eucild Street and Newhope Street.

 



Ultimate Laff-Down XIII Finals flyer

2008 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker