ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XII



Jackie Fabulous - Ultimate Laff-Down XII WINNER
Jackie Fabulous
Ultimate Laff-Down XII
WINNER
 

Damienne - 2nd Place finisher
Damienne
2nd Place finisher
Christian Correa - 3rd Place finisher
Christian Correa
3rd Place finisher
Martha Marion - 4th Place finisher
Martha Marion
4th Place finisher

Thursday, June 21, 2007
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jackie Fabulous
Special Guest:  
Debbie Lockhart
   1. 
Doug Davies
   2. 
Rick Gene
   3. 
Ryan Hill
   4. 
K-von
   5. 
Ted Mac
   6. 
Martha Marion
   7. 
Gabby Tary
   8. 
Eric Wech
   9. 
Richard Weiss
  10. 
Jennifer Wilkinson
Thursday, June 28, 2007
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tara Walden
Special Guest:  
Gabby Tary
   1. 
Lucy Craig
   2. 
Celeste Davis
   3. 
Brendan T. Gleason
   4. 
Erik Lundy
   5. 
Billy Lyday
   6. 
Naveed Mahbub
   7. 
David Martinez
   8. 
Neumann
   9. 
Law Smith
  10. 
X
Thursday, July 5, 2007
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Randy Simmons
Special Guest:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Gabe Cardenas
   2. 
Adam Dodge
   3. 
Joey Friedman
   4. 
Angel Gaines
   5. 
JeremyG
   6. 
Phil Matthews
   7. 
Bridget McManus
   8. 
Nicole Murlowski
   9. 
Peter Tudosio
  10. 
Leonard Wayne
Thursday, July 12, 2007
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rosie Tran
Special Guest:  
Bob Frady
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
Jan Bock
   3. 
Joel Bryant
   4. 
Buzzy Enniss
   5. 
Louis Ferrara
   6. 
Steve Halbert
   7. 
Nick Hoff
   8. 
Shayne Michael
   9. 
Tawnie Parker
  10. 
David Rosenberg
Thursday, July 19, 2007
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Russ Binder
   2. 
Ibo Brewer
   3. 
Jill Bucaro
   4. 
Shereen Faltas
   5. 
Adam Fike
   6. 
Matt Hummel
   7. 
Vern James
   8. 
Shaun Latham
   9. 
Paul Lucero
  10. 
Scott Wheeler
Thursday, July 26, 2007
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bob Frady
Special Guest:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Gus Arredondo
   2. 
Faith Choyce
   3. 
Christian Correa
   4. 
Jackie Jones
   5. 
Jonny Loquasto
   6. 
Robert Murray
   7. 
Jeremy Paul
   8. 
Erik Schulte
   9. 
Christopher T. Wood
  10. 
X
Thursday, August 2, 2007
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Ron Ruhman
   1. 
Jason Booth
   2. 
Grant Cotter
   3. 
Jackie Fabulous
   4. 
Adam Hastings
   5. 
Frank L. Robnett IV
   6. 
Nick Rutherford
   7. 
Joe Sullivan
   8. 
David E. Taylor
   9. 
Johnnie Walker
  10. 
X
Thursday, August 9, 2007
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Hastings
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Mary Patterson Broome
   2. 
Jim Brownfield
   3. 
Jeff Clinard
   4. 
Damienne
   5. 
Mal Hall
   6. 
Karl Hess
   7. 
Rebecca Michael
   8. 
Robbie Pickard
   9. 
Georgia Van Cuylenburg
  10. 
Yenerma
Thursday, August 16, 2007
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ron Ruhman
Special Guest:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Bobby Banuelos
   2. 
Evan Dagger
   3. 
Sal Espana
   4. 
Patrick Ford
   5. 
Henrietta
   6. 
Randy Simmons
   7. 
Matthew Stolz
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, August 23, 2007
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Patrick Bucher
Special Guest:  
Randy Simmons
   1. 
Cory & Chad Baumgartner
   2. 
Natalie Gray
   3. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   4. 
Charles Jones
   5. 
Wes Martens
   6. 
David Moore
   7. 
Alistair Neal
   8. 
Scott Rosenfeld
   9. 
Devon Suraco
  10. 
Adrian Wolf
Thursday, August 30, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jonny Loquasto
Special Guest:  
Alistair Neal
   1. 
Cory & Chad Baumgartner
   2. 
Ibo Brewer
   3. 
Jill Bucaro
   4. 
Jackie Fabulous*
   5. 
Natalie Gray
   6. 
K-von
   7. 
Billy Lyday
   8. 
Ted Mac
   9. 
Robbie Pickard
  10. 
Randy Simmons

*Buzzy Enniss can't make the semi finals. Jackie Fabulous replaces Buzzy in the semi-finals
Thursday, September 6, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Patrick Bucher
Special Guest:  
Randy Simmons
   1. 
Jeff Clinard
   2. 
Christian Correa
   3. 
Lucy Craig
   4. 
Adam Dodge*
   5. 
Patrick Ford
   6. 
Shaun Latham
   7. 
David Martinez
   8. 
Tawnie Parker
   9. 
David Rosenberg
  10. 
Devon Suraco*

*Devon Suraco can't make the semi finals. Adam Dodge who finished fifth place takes Devon's place
Thursday, September 13, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Natalie Gray
Special Guest:  
Ro
   1. 
Damienne
   2. 
Henrietta*
   3. 
Ryan Hill
   4. 
Nick Hoff*
   5. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   6. 
Jackie Jones
   7. 
Jonny Loquasto
   8. 
Martha Marion
   9. 
Bridget McManus
  10. 
Christopher T. Wood

*Nick Hoff can't make the semi finals. Henrietta who finished fifth place takes Nick's place
Thursday, September 20, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Alistair Neal
Special Guest:  
Joe Betance
   1. 
Bobby Banuelos
   2. 
Grant Cotter
   3. 
Buzzy Enniss*
   4. 
Brendan T. Gleason**
   5. 
Mal Hall
   6. 
Adam Hastings
   7. 
Paul Lucero
   8. 
Phil Matthews
   9. 
Nicole Murlowski
  10. 
David E. Taylor

*Buzzy Enniss can't make the semi finals. Jackie Fabulous replaces Buzzy in the semi-finals
**Brendan T. Gleason did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, September 27, 2007
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Julia Lillis
   1. 
Cory & Chad Baumgartner
   2. 
Jackie Fabulous
   3. 
Patrick Ford
   4. 
Henrietta
   5. 
K-von*
   6. 
Martha Marion*
   7. 
Nicole Murlowski
   8. 
Tawnie Parker
*K-von can't make the finals. Martha Marion who finished fifth place takes K-von's place
Thursday, October 4, 2007
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Randy Simmons
Special Guest:  
William Hale
   1. 
Ibo Brewer
   2. 
Christian Correa
   3. 
Damienne
   4. 
Adam Dodge
   5. 
Adam Hastings
   6. 
Ryan Hill
   7. 
Mal Hall
   8. 
Robbie Pickard
Thursday, October 11, 2007
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Geoff Keith
Special Guest:  
Peter Dautel
   1. 
Cory & Chad Baumgartner
   2. 
Christian Correa
   3. 
Damienne
   4. 
Jackie Fabulous
   5. 
Adam Hastings
   6. 
Ryan Hill
   7. 
Martha Marion
   8. 
Tawnie Parker

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Jackie Fabulous
   2. 
Damienne
   3. 
Christian Correa
   4. 
Martha Marion

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2007 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker