ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN XI



Peter Dautel - Ultimate Laff-Down XI WINNER
Peter Dautel
Ultimate Laff-Down XI
WINNER
 

Jeff Clinard - 2nd Place finisher
Jeff Clinard
2nd Place finisher
Buzzy Enniss - 3rd Place finisher
Buzzy Enniss
3rd Place finisher
Brian Moote - 4th Place finisher
Brian Moote
4th Place finisher

Thursday, February 22, 2007
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Special Host:  
Julia Lillis
   1. 
Dianna Harris
   2. 
Johnny Jenkins
   3. 
Billy Lyday
   4. 
Peter Prins
   5. 
Chris Reese
   6. 
Marty Ross
   7. 
Rev. Monty B. Sharpton
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, March 1, 2007
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rosie Tran
Special Guest:  
Joe Betance
   1. 
Jill Bucaro
   2. 
Gabe Cardenas
   3. 
Jeff Clinard
   4. 
Grant Cotter
   5. 
Adam Dodge
   6. 
Steve Halbert
   7. 
Adam Hastings
   8. 
Martha Marion
   9. 
Frank L. Robnett IV
  10. 
Victor Vega
Thursday, March 8, 2007
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Chris Simpson
   1. 
Sven Amsterdam
   2. 
Cory & Chad Baumgartner
   3. 
Ryan Condron
   4. 
Johnny Dam*
   5. 
Mark Gonzalez
   6. 
Eric Guzman
   7. 
Henrietta
   8. 
Adrian Mendoza
   9. 
David Rosenberg
  10. 
Peter Tudosio*

*Johnny Dam can't make the quarter finals. Peter Tudosio who finished fifth place takes Johnny's place
Thursday, March 15, 2007
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Lauri Roggenkamp
Special Guest:  
Chris Simpson
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
Celeste Davis
   3. 
Buzzy Enniss
   4. 
Beverly Haut
   5. 
Nick Hoff
   6. 
Brian Moote
   7. 
Erik Schulte
   8. 
Matthew Stolz
   9. 
Scott Wheeler
  10. 
Christina Wright
Thursday, March 22, 2007
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Jonny Loquasto
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Shari Becker
   2. 
Naveed Mahbub
   3. 
Ted Mac
   4. 
Kevin McMullin
   5. 
Cordell "Joker" Pace
   6. 
Denise Ramsden
   7. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   8. 
Law Smith
   9. 
Tim Thavirat
  10. 
X
Thursday, March 29, 2007
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Park
Special Guest:  
Gabby Tary
   1. 
Joe Braza
   2. 
Robert Cook
   3. 
Matt Doherty
   4. 
Joey Friedman
   5. 
Vern James
   6. 
Eric Koziatek
   7. 
Brian McNett
   8. 
Jeremy Paul
   9. 
Johnnie Walker
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 5, 2007
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Russ Binder
   2. 
Peter Dautel
   3. 
Norma Jean
   4. 
Jonny Loquasto
   5. 
Turner Munch
   6. 
Alistair Neal
   7. 
Laura Park
   8. 
Bob Schembre
   9. 
Evan Wecksell
  10. 
Barry Weisenberg
Thursday, April 12, 2007
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Special Host:  
Jeffrey Peterson
   1. 
Joe Betance
   2. 
Sal Espana
   3. 
Allan Flowers
   4. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   5. 
Brady Kelman
   6. 
Mariano Rodriguez
   7. 
Daryl Rummens
   8. 
James Silverman
   9. 
Tara Walden
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 19, 2007
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Lauri Roggenkamp
Special Guest:  
Bob Schembre
   1. 
Leana Benson
   2. 
Joel Bryant
   3. 
Evan Dagger
   4. 
Doyle Hanks
   5. 
Nate Jackson
   6. 
Phil Matthews
   7. 
Sam Saifer
   8. 
Robert Selander
   9. 
Joe Sullivan
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 26, 2007
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Lauri Roggenkamp
   1. 
Jim Brownfield
   2. 
Jackie Champagnie
   3. 
Shereen Faltas
   4. 
Donna Jacques
   5. 
Melissa McQueen
   6. 
David Moore
   7. 
Nicole Murlowski
   8. 
Neumann
   9. 
Erin Schauer
  10. 
X
Thursday, May 3, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Cory & Chad Baumgartner*
   2. 
Buzzy Enniss
   3. 
Mark Gonzalez
   4. 
Doyle Hanks
   5. 
Eric Koziatek
   6. 
Martha Marion
   7. 
Phil Matthews
   8. 
Nicole Murlowski
   9. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
  10. 
Marty Ross

*Cory & Chad Baumgartner did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, May 17, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
William Hale
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Jill Bucaro
   2. 
Jackie Champagnie
   3. 
Billy Lyday
   4. 
Kevin McMullin
   5. 
Brian Moote
   6. 
Cordell "Joker" Pace
   7. 
Sam Saifer
   8. 
James Silverman
   9. 
Peter Tudosio
  10. 
Christina Wright
Thursday, May 24, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ara Anton
Special Guest:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Joe Braza
   2. 
Jeff Clinard
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Henrietta
   5. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   6. 
Johnny Jenkins*
   7. 
Melissa McQueen
   8. 
Alistair Neal
   9. 
Mariano Rodriguez
  10. 
Tim Thavirat

*Johnny Jenkins did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, May 31, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Julia Lillis
   1. 
Peter Dautel
   2. 
Sal Espana
   3. 
Joey Friedman
   4. 
Beverly Haut
   5. 
Donna Jacques*
   6. 
Jonny Loquasto*
   7. 
Turner Munch
   8. 
Robert Selander**
   9. 
Rev. Monty B. Sharpton
  10. 
Johnnie Walker

*Johnny Loquasto can't make the semi finals. Donna Jacques who finished fifth place takes Johnny's place
**Robert Selander did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, June 7, 2007
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Alistair Neal
Special Guest:  
Retha Jones
   1. 
Peter Dautel
   2. 
Buzzy Enniss
   3. 
Donna Jacques
   4. 
Melissa McQueen
   5. 
Nicole Murlowski
   6. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   7. 
Sam Saifer
   8. 
Johnnie Walker
Friday, June 8, 2007
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bob Schembre
Special Guest:  
Lauri Roggenkamp
   1. 
Jeff Clinard
   2. 
Doyle Hanks
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   5. 
Kevin McMullin
   6. 
Brian Moote
   7. 
Rev. Monty B. Sharpton
   8. 
James Silverman
Thursday, June 14, 2007
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Hammer
Special Guest:  
Geoff Keith
Headliner:  
Tymon Shipp
   1. 
Jeff Clinard
   2. 
Peter Dautel
   3. 
Buzzy Enniss
   4. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   5. 
Brian Moote
   6. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   7. 
Sam Saifer
   8. 
Rev. Monty B. Sharpton

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Peter Dautel
   2. 
Jeff Clinard
   3. 
Buzzy Enniss
   4. 
Brian Moote

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2007 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker