ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN X



Richard Ornelas - Ultimate Laff-Down X WINNER
Richard Ornelas
Ultimate Laff-Down X
WINNER
See Richard Ornelas' winning performance
on video at this link

Joe Betance - 2nd Place finisher
Joe Betance
2nd Place finisher
Adam Hastings - 3rd Place finisher
Adam Hastings
3rd Place finisher
Melissa McQueen - 4th Place finisher
Melissa McQueen
4th Place finisher

Thursday, October 19, 2006
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Christina Pazsitzky
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Guy Groves
   2. 
Henrietta
   3. 
Nick Hoff
   4. 
Vern James
   5. 
Dave Jones
   6. 
Ted Mac
   7. 
John Vargas
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, October 26, 2006
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Christina Walkinshaw
Special Guest:  
Christina Pazsitzky
   1. 
Jason Canning*
   2. 
Adam Kruger
   3. 
Anna Lane*
   4. 
Tony LaScala
   5. 
C. M.
   6. 
Devon Suraco
   7. 
Heather Thomson
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X

*Jason Canning can't make the quarter finals. Anna Lane who finished fifth place takes Jason Canning's place
Thursday, November 2, 2006
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Dava Krause
Special Guest:  
Adam Gropman
   1. 
Kacey Arnold
   2. 
Eric B.
   3. 
Janice Bock
   4. 
Kristi McHugh
   5. 
Heather Le Roy
   6. 
Melissa Myers
   7. 
Charles Patino
   8. 
Leonard Wayne
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, November 9, 2006
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Randy Simmons
Special Guest:  
Chris Franjola
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
Kenisha Bell
   3. 
Joe Betance
   4. 
Shawn Carlow
   5. 
Adam Hastings
   6. 
Cher McNeal
   7. 
Matt Olsen
   8. 
Ro
   9. 
Bob Schembre
  10. 
X
Thursday, November 16, 2006
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Christina Pazsitzky
Special Guest:  
Marc Takemiya
   1. 
Russ Binder
   2. 
Joe Castro
   3. 
Grant Cotter
   4. 
Chris Freeman
   5. 
D'Sean Ross
   6. 
Danielle Stewart
   7. 
Joe Sullivan
   8. 
Evan Wecksell
   9. 
X
  10. 
X

Thursday, November 30, 2006
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Chris Adams
   2. 
Mary-Patterson Broome
   3. 
Jackie Champagnie
   4. 
Adam Dodge
   5. 
Doyle Hanks
   6. 
Hilda Lopez
   7. 
Phil Matthews
   8. 
Mark Schumacher
   9. 
Tara Walden
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 7, 2006
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Randy Simmons
Special Guest:  
Dava Krause
   1. 
Rakefet Abergel
   2. 
Joey Friedman
   3. 
Tommy Keating
   4. 
Patty Juliano
   5. 
Bob & Marybeth
   6. 
Jen Messina
   7. 
Alistair Neal
   8. 
Richard Ornelas
   9. 
Jeremy Paul
  10. 
Georgia Van Cuylenburg
Thursday, December 14, 2006
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Christina Walkinshaw
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Gus Arredondo
   2. 
John Carreon
   3. 
Julia Gaudette
   4. 
Jonny Loquasto
   5. 
Laurie McDermott
   6. 
Melissa McQueen
   7. 
Adam Montano
   8. 
Stephanie Paul
   9. 
Jon Tomashefsky
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 21, 2006
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Evan Wecksell
Special Guest:  
Julia Lillis
   1. 
Lou Adams
   2. 
Chris Antenesse
   3. 
Ahren Boulanger
   4. 
Beverly Haut
   5. 
Jennifer Murphy
   6. 
Chris Reese
   7. 
Erin Schauer
   8. 
Jim Sheekey
   9. 
Moore Twins
  10. 
Johnnie Walker
Thursday, December 28, 2006
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Sarah Blevins
   2. 
John Coppersmith
   3. 
Doug Cross
   4. 
Mark Gonzalez
   5. 
Erin Hart
   6. 
Debbie Lockhart
   7. 
David Moore
   8. 
Dan Paraiso
   9. 
David "Rosie" Rosenberg
  10. 
Carlos Saenz
Thursday, January 4, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bob Schembre
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Chris Adams
   2. 
Joe Betance
   3. 
Joe Castro
   4. 
John Carreon
   5. 
Adam Dodge
   6. 
Adam Hastings
   7. 
Tony LaScala
   8. 
Heather Le Roy
   9. 
Hilda Lopez
  10. 
Jonny Loquasto
Thursday, January 11, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Julia Lillis
Special Guest:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Rakefet Abergel
   2. 
Chris Antenesse
   3. 
Nick Hoff
   4. 
Ahren Boulanger
   5. 
Tommy Keating
   6. 
Ted Mac
   7. 
C. M.
   8. 
Melissa Myers
   9. 
David "Rosie" Rosenberg
  10. 
Tara Walden*

*Tara Walden did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, January 18, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
Special Guest:  
Bob Schembre
   1. 
Grant Cotter
   2. 
Mark Gonzalez
   3. 
Dan Paraiso
   4. 
Ro
   5. 
D'Sean Ross*
   6. 
Devon Suraco
   7. 
Jon Tomashefsky
   8. 
John Vargas
   9. 
Johnnie Walker
  10. 
Leonard Wayne

*D'Sean Ross did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, January 25, 2007
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Julia Lillis
Special Guest:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Kacey Arnold
   2. 
Sarah Blevins
   3. 
Guy Groves
   4. 
Anna Lane
   5. 
Cher McNeal
   6. 
Melissa McQueen
   7. 
Alistair Neal
   8. 
Richard Ornelas
   9. 
Erin Schauer
  10. 
Danielle Stewart
Thursday, February 1, 2007
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Adam Hammer
Special Guest:  
Geoff Keith
   1. 
Rakefet Abergel
   2. 
Joe Betance
   3. 
Grant Cotter
   4. 
Melissa McQueen
   5. 
C. M.
   6. 
Alistair Neal
   7. 
Devon Suraco
   8. 
Leonard Wayne
Thursday, February 8, 2007
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
William Hale
Special Guest:  
Gayla Johnson
   1. 
Chris Antenesse
   2. 
Sarah Blevins
   3. 
Ahren Boulanger
   4. 
Adam Dodge
   5. 
Adam Hastings
   6. 
Jonny Loquasto
   7. 
Richard Ornelas
   8. 
Jon Tomashefsky
Thursday, February 15, 2007
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bernadette Balagtas
Special Guest:  
Russell Bell
   1. 
Joe Betance
   2. 
Adam Dodge
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Jonny Loquasto
   5. 
Melissa McQueen
   6. 
C. M.
   7. 
Alistair Neal
   8. 
Richard Ornelas

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Richard Ornelas
   2. 
Joe Betance
   3. 
Adam Hastings
   4. 
Melissa McQueen

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2007 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker