ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN VIII



Sam Ventura - Ultimate Laff-Down VIII WINNER
Sam Ventura
Ultimate Laff-Down VIII
WINNER

Matt Champagne - 2nd Place finisher
Matt Champagne
2nd Place finisher
Christopher Heard - 3rd Place finisher
Christopher Heard
3rd Place finisher
Brian Dowell - 4th Place finisher
Brian Dowell
4th Place finisher

Thursday, February 23, 2006
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Evan Wecksell
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Bobby Banuelos*
   2. 
Dulce Maria
   3. 
Neumann
   4. 
Mike O'Neill*
   5. 
Julie Suronen
   6. 
Jim Tierney
   7. 
K-Von
   8. 
Eric Wech
   9. 
Brett Williams
  10. 
X

*Bobby Banuelos can't make the quarter finals. Mike O'Neill who finished fifth place takes Bobby's place
Thursday, March 2, 2006
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Mark Moseley
Special Guest:  
Melissa McQueen
   1. 
Raul Gonzalez
   2. 
Natalie Gray
   3. 
Doyle Hanks
   4. 
Matthew Lee
   5. 
Phil Matthews
   6. 
Peter Prins
   7. 
Steve Royall
   8. 
Peter Spragg
   9. 
Sam Ventura
  10. 
Lance Whinery
Thursday, March 9, 2006
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Bernadette Balagtas
   1. 
Paul Bement
   2. 
Sean Geber
   3. 
Matt Hill
   4. 
Bill Howie
   5. 
Alistair Neal*
   6. 
Rob O'Reilly*
   7. 
Jeremy Paul
   8. 
Nick Rutherford
   9. 
X
  10. 
X

*Rob O'Reilly can't make the quarter finals. Alistair Neal who finished fifth place takes Rob's place
Thursday, March 16, 2006
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Eric Koziatek
Special Guest:  
Lisa Alvarado
   1. 
Eric B.
   2. 
Joe Castro
   3. 
Brian Dowell
   4. 
Chris Freeman
   5. 
Christopher Heard
   6. 
Jonny Loquasto
   7. 
Wes Martens
   8. 
Marybeth Murphy
   9. 
Matt Olsen
  10. 
Matthew Stolz
Thursday, March 23, 2006
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ara Anton
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Fritz Hershey
   2. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   3. 
Stogie Kenyatta
   4. 
Carlos Kotkin
   5. 
KOOK
   6. 
John Little
   7. 
Erik Lundy
   8. 
Devon Suraco
   9. 
Brandon Vestal
  10. 
Scott Wheeler
Thursday, March 30, 2006
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Natalie Gray
Special Guest:  
Bob Schembre
   1. 
Chris Adams
   2. 
Ara Anton
   3. 
Gus Arredondo
   4. 
Timothy Deshler
   5. 
Robert Dadourian
   6. 
Ted Mac
   7. 
David Marley
   8. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   9. 
Reggie Panaligan
  10. 
Tim Shaw
Thursday, April 6, 2006
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bob Schembre
Special Guest:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Matt Champagne
   2. 
Tony Dang
   3. 
Joey Friedman
   4. 
Patrick Hanifin
   5. 
Joe McNally
   6. 
Austin Peterson
   7. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   8. 
JJ Tedmori
   9. 
Evan Wecksell
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 13, 2006
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host: Host:  
Rosie Tran
Special Guest:  
Tamara Pennington
   1. 
Allan Flowers
   2. 
Rick Gene
   3. 
Mollie Gross
   4. 
Beverly Haut
   5. 
Erik Marino
   6. 
Carlos Saenz
   7. 
Mark Schumacher
   8. 
Mary Margaret Steele
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 20, 2006
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Natalie Gray
Special Guest:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
Joe Braza
   2. 
Fred Blanco
   3. 
Joseph Garcia
   4. 
Joe Palen
   5. 
Sal Rodriguez
   6. 
David Rosie Rosenberg
   7. 
Eric Schmidt
   8. 
Peter Tudosio
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 27, 2006
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Russ Binder
   2. 
Andrew Delman
   3. 
Lynn Epstein
   4. 
Eric Koziatek
   5. 
Katie Hall
   6. 
Steve The Pool Man
   7. 
Bob Schembre
   8. 
Joe Sullivan
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, May 4, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Allan Flowers
   2. 
Robert Dadourian
   3. 
Brian Dowell
   4. 
Patrick Hanifin
   5. 
Christopher Heard
   6. 
Alistair Neal
   7. 
Mike O'Neill
   8. 
Steve Royall
   9. 
Peter Spragg
  10. 
X
Thursday, May 11, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ruby Wendell
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Mollie Gross
   2. 
Stogie Kenyatta
   3. 
Jonny Loquasto
   4. 
Reggie Panaligan
   5. 
Jeremy Paul
   6. 
Mark Schumacher
   7. 
Bob Schembre
   8. 
Sam Ventura
   9. 
Eric Wech
  10. 
Evan Wecksell
Thursday, May 18, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Natalie Gray
   2. 
Matt Hill
   3. 
Carlos Kotkin
   4. 
John Little
   5. 
Neumann
   6. 
Matt Olsen
   7. 
Sal Rodriguez
   8. 
Eric Schmidt
   9. 
Joe Sullivan
  10. 
JJ Tedmori
Thursday, May 25, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Tamara Pennington
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Matt Champagne
   2. 
Katie Hall
   3. 
Erik Marino
   4. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   5. 
Steve The Pool Man
   6. 
Nick Rutherford
   7. 
Tim Shaw
   8. 
Peter Tudosio
   9. 
Brandon Vestal
  10. 
Brett Williams
Thursday, June 1, 2006
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Vince Harper
   1. 
Brian Dowell
   2. 
Katie Hall
   3. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   4. 
Nick Rutherford
   5. 
Mark Schumacher
   6. 
Peter Spragg
   7. 
JJ Tedmori
   8. 
Sam Ventura
Thursday, June 8, 2006
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bernadette Balagtas
Special Guest:  
Tymon Shipp
   1. 
Matt Champagne
   2. 
Natalie Gray
   3. 
Christopher Heard
   4. 
Carlos Kotkin
   5. 
Alistair Neal
   6. 
Sal Rodriguez
   7. 
Bob Schembre
   8. 
Eric Wech
Thursday, June 15, 2006
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Geoff Keith
Special Guest:  
Derrick G. Jackson
   1. 
Matt Champagne
   2. 
Brian Dowell
   3. 
Natalie Gray
   4. 
Christopher Heard
   5. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   6. 
Alistair Neal
   7. 
Mark Schumacher
   8. 
Sam Ventura

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Sam Ventura
   2. 
Matt Champagne
   3. 
Christopher Heard
   4. 
Brian Dowell

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2006 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker