ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN VII



Derrick G. Jackson - Ultimate Laff-Down VII WINNER
Derrick G. Jackson
Ultimate Laff-Down VII
WINNER

Mark Cope - 2nd Place finisher
Mark Cope
2nd Place finisher
Lauri Roggenkamp - 3rd Place finisher
Lauri Roggenkamp
3rd Place finisher

Thursday, October 20, 2005
Preliminary round #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Dennis Fowler
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
Gus Arredondo
   3. 
Russ Binder
   4. 
Rick Gene
   5. 
Fritz Hershey
   6. 
Wes Martens
   7. 
Jonny Loquasto
   8. 
Dagmar Monday
   9. 
Tonya Moon
  10. 
Tamara Ware
Thursday, October 27, 2005
Preliminary round #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
Lee Godden
   2. 
Doyle Hanks
   3. 
Phil Matthews
   4. 
Joe Palen
   5. 
Dave Reinitz
   6. 
Carlos Saenz
   7. 
Bob Schembre
   8. 
Tim Shaw
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, November 3, 2005
Preliminary round #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Tamara Pennington
   1. 
Timothy Deshler
   2. 
Chris Franjola
   3. 
Mark Gonzalez
   4. 
Ron Lewis
   5. 
Kelly Mauricio
   6. 
Cate Muscat
   7. 
QUARTEZ
   8. 
Jeremy Paul
   9. 
Eric Wech
  10. 
"Big Dave" Williams
Thursday, November 10, 2005
Preliminary round #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
Special Guest:  
Claudia Maittlen-Harris
   1. 
Eric B.
   2. 
Ron Babcock
   3. 
Joe Castro
   4. 
Mark Cope
   5. 
Lynn Epstein
   6. 
Stan-G
   7. 
Eric Koziatek
   8. 
C. M.
   9. 
Jason Pearson
  10. 
Matthew Stolz
Thursday, November 17, 2005
Preliminary round #5
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
Special Guest:  
Dava Krause
   1. 
Derrick G. Jackson
   2. 
Kenny Klein
   3. 
Michael Kravets
   4. 
Erik Lundy
   5. 
David Moore
   6. 
Naro
   7. 
Alistair Neal
   8. 
Joseph Neibich
   9. 
Jim Sheekey
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 1, 2005
Preliminary round #6
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
Special Guest:  
Dennis Fowler
   1. 
Adam Barnham
   2. 
John Carreon
   3. 
Raul Gonzalez
   4. 
Natalie Gray
   5. 
Ted Mac
   6. 
Cher Ofstedahl
   7. 
RoseMarie Perdew
   8. 
Debbie Praver
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 8, 2005
Preliminary round #7
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Ara Anton
Special Guest:  
Wes Martens
   1. 
Albert Chi
   2. 
Milton DeWayne
   3. 
Paul Lucero
   4. 
Adam Montano
   5. 
Deborah Monterrosa
   6. 
Dan Paraiso
   7. 
Gordon "Lugg Nuttz" Stewart
   8. 
X
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 15, 2005
Preliminary round #8
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Claudia Maittlen-Harris
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Armando
   2. 
Paul Bement
   3. 
Leslie Berger, The Berger with Everything
   4. 
Joe Faina
   5. 
Jason Garthoffner
   6. 
Patrick Hanifin
   7. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   8. 
Marybeth Murphy
   9. 
Brad Schecter
  10. 
Julie Suronen
Thursday, December 22, 2005
Preliminary round #9
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Nadine Rajabi
Special Guest:  
Geoff Keith
   1. 
Clovis
   2. 
Brian Dowell
   3. 
Laura Hayden
   4. 
Jessica Marchant
   5. 
Jeremy Ramey
   6. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   7. 
Daryl Rummens
   8. 
Devon Suraco
   9. 
Evan Wecksell
  10. 
X
Thursday, December 29, 2005
Preliminary round #10
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Cindy Burns
   2. 
the d-child
   3. 
Georgie Gee
   4. 
Brett Gilbert
   5. 
Patty Juliano
   6. 
Dennis Moore
   7. 
David Rosie Rosenberg
   8. 
Mark Serritella
   9. 
Matthew Spasoff
  10. 
Jim Tierney
Thursday, January 5, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bernadette Balagtas
Special Guest:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
John Carreon
   3. 
Mark Cope
   4. 
Brian Dowell
   5. 
Chris Franjola
   6. 
Patrick Hanifin
   7. 
Phil Matthews
   8. 
Cher Ofstedahl
   9. 
Dan Paraiso
  10. 
Mark Serritella
Thursday, January 12, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Aristotle Athiras
Special Guest:  
Erik Griffin
   1. 
Laura Hayden
   2. 
Jeffrey C. Isaak
   3. 
Jonny Loquasto
   4. 
Paul Lucero
   5. 
C. M.
   6. 
Dennis Moore*
   7. 
Alistair Neal
   8. 
Carlos Saenz
   9. 
Tim Shaw
  10. 
Eric Wech

*Dennis Moore did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, January 19, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #3
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Dava Krause
Special Guest:  
Aristotle Athiras
   1. 
Cindy Burns
   2. 
Jason Garthoffner
   3. 
Natalie Gray
   4. 
Kenny Klein
   5. 
QUARTEZ
   6. 
Wes Martens
   7. 
Deborah Monterrosa
   8. 
Jason Pearson
   9. 
Jeremy Ramey
  10. 
Dave Reinitz
Thursday, January 26, 2006
QUARTER-FINALS #4
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Wes Martens
Special Guest:  
Dennis Fowler
   1. 
Eric Koziatek
   2. 
Michael Kravets
   3. 
Derrick G. Jackson
   4. 
Ted Mac
   5. 
Adam Montano
   6. 
Tonya Moon
   7. 
Marybeth Murphy
   8. 
Cate Muscat
   9. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
  10. 
Matthew Spasoff
Thursday, February 2, 2006
SEMI-FINALS #1
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Rebecca Arthur
Special Guest:  
Vince Harper
   1. 
Mark Cope
   2. 
Brian Dowell
   3. 
Jason Garthoffner
   4. 
Natalie Gray
   5. 
Kenny Klein
   6. 
Paul Lucero
   7. 
Ted Mac
   8. 
Alistair Neal
Thursday, February 9, 2006
SEMI-FINALS #2
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Claudia Maittlen-Harris
Special Guest:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Patrick Hanifin
   2. 
Derrick G. Jackson
   3. 
C. M.
   4. 
Adam Montano
   5. 
Dan Paraiso
   6. 
QUARTEZ
   7. 
Lauri Roggenkamp
   8. 
Tim Shaw
Thursday, February 16, 2006
FINALS
8:30 PM Start
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Geoff Keith
Special Guest:  
Adam Hammer
   1. 
Mark Cope
   2. 
Natalie Gray
   3. 
Derrick G. Jackson
   4. 
Paul Lucero
   5. 
C. M.
   6. 
Adam Montano
   7. 
Alistair Neal
   8. 
Lauri Roggenkamp

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Derrick G. Jackson
   2. 
Mark Cope
   3. 
Lauri Roggenkamp

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2006 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker