ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN V



Geoff Keith - Ultimate Laff-Down V WINNER
Geoff Keith
Ultimate Laff-Down V
WINNER

Brandon Vestal - 2nd Place finisher
Brandon Vestal
2nd Place finisher
Jeremy Ramey - 3rd Place finisher
Jeremy Ramey
3rd Place finisher
Chris Franjola - 4th Place finisher
Chris Franjola
4th Place finisher

Thursday, January 27, 2005
Preliminary round #1

Host:  
Bob Frady
Special Guest:  
Chris Morales
   1. 
Pete Ballantine
   2. 
Dan Bialek
   3. 
Doug Cross*
   4. 
Michael Kravets*
   5. 
Patrick Hanifin
   6. 
Fritz Hershey
   7. 
Debbie Praver
   8. 
Peter Ruiz
   9. 
Eric Schmidt
  10. 
X

*Michael Kravets can't make the quarter finals. Doug Cross takes his place
Thursday, February 3, 2005
Preliminary round #2

Host:  
Tracey Abbott
Special Guest:  
Lynn Epstein
   1. 
Duke Alexander
   2. 
Timothy Deshler
   3. 
Brian Dowell
   4. 
Stan-G
   5. 
Dixon Matthews
   6. 
Dennis Moore
   7. 
Chris Porter
   8. 
Gordon "Lugg Nuttz" Stewart
   9. 
Brad Stewart
  10. 
Joe Sullivan
Thursday, February 10, 2005
Preliminary round #3

Host:  
Paul Blomeyer
Special Guest:  
Jeffrey Steele
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
Nick Beasley
   3. 
Jim Brownfield
   4. 
Lee Chirillo
   5. 
Scott Krinsky
   6. 
Ben Hague
   7. 
Warren Hendon
   8. 
Jeremy Levy
   9. 
Devin McGovern
  10. 
Charlie Patino
Thursday, February 17, 2005
Preliminary round #4

Host:  
Rosie Tran
Special Guest:  
Mike Dorval
   1. 
Don Barker
   2. 
Leana Benson
   3. 
Annie Brown
   4. 
Cindy Burns
   5. 
Devin Dugan
   6. 
Bob Frady
   7. 
Steve Gambhir
   8. 
Geoff Keith
   9. 
David Moore
  10. 
Hollie Young
Thursday, February 24, 2005
Preliminary round #5

Host:  
Dava Krause
Special Guest:  
Curtis Fortier
   1. 
Shari Becker
   2. 
Joel Bryant
   3. 
Rick Gene
   4. 
Christopher Heard
   5. 
Trenton Stuart Jones
   6. 
Jeremy Paul
   7. 
Smiley
   8. 
Jay Stockwell
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, March 3, 2005
Preliminary round #6

Host:  
Tamara Pennington
Special Guest:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
Allan Flowers
   2. 
Adam Hammer
   3. 
Jason Kraft
   4. 
Dr. Howard Richmond
   5. 
Greg Scott
   6. 
Jim Sheekey
   7. 
Matthew Stolz
   8. 
Barry Weisenberg
   9. 
Kenny Williams
  10. 
X
Thursday, March 10, 2005
Preliminary round #7

Host:  
Shawn Pelofsky
Special Guest:  
Drake Witham
   1. 
Joe Castro
   2. 
Joe Faina
   3. 
Chris Franjola
   4. 
Laura Hayden
   5. 
Mathew Hines
   6. 
Dustin Kennedy
   7. 
Dave Reinitz
   8. 
Rick Rome
   9. 
Brandon Vestal
  10. 
Lance Whinery
Thursday, March 17, 2005
Preliminary round #8

Host:  
Randy Simmons
Special Guest:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Aristotle Athiras
   2. 
Nicolas Cervantes
   3. 
Rhonda DeFelice
   4. 
Wes Martens
   5. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   6. 
Thai Rivera
   7. 
Steve Royall
   8. 
Sammy Seid
   9. 
Brandon Tyra
  10. 
X
Thursday, March 24, 2005
Preliminary round #9

Host:  
Curtis Fortier
Special Guest:  
Erik Mackenroth
   1. 
Tony Alfieri
   2. 
Kurt Bodden
   3. 
Ty Catch
   4. 
Doyle Hanks
   5. 
Kenny Klein
   6. 
Chad Little
   7. 
Jeremy Ramey
   8. 
David Recksiek
   9. 
Lan Tieu
  10. 
X
Thursday, March 31, 2005
Preliminary round #10

Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Tom Riehl
   1. 
Armando Aguila
   2. 
Dave Carlaw
   3. 
Georgie Gee
   4. 
John A. Gold
   5. 
Jay Jones
   6. 
Chris Neff
   7. 
Bob Schembre
   8. 
Matt Walker
   9. 
Ryan Z
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 7, 2005
QUARTER-FINALS #1

Host:  
Ara Anton
Special Guest:  
Rebecca Arthur
   1. 
Pete Ballantine
   2. 
Annie Brown
   3. 
Doyle Hanks
   4. 
Trenton Stuart Jones
   5. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   6. 
Charlie Patino
   7. 
Dave Reinitz*
   8. 
Brad Stewart
   9. 
Brandon Tyra
  10. 
Kenny Williams

*Dave Reinitz did not perform in this quarter final.
Thursday, April 14, 2005
QUARTER-FINALS #2

Host:  
Wes Martens
Special Guest:  
Colleen Crabtree
   1. 
Joel Bryant
   2. 
Brian Dowell
   3. 
Ben Hague
   4. 
Patrick Hanifin
   5. 
Jay Jones
   6. 
Geoff Keith
   7. 
Kenny Klein
   8. 
Jason Kraft
   9. 
Bob Schembre
  10. 
Brandon Vestal
Thursday, April 21, 2005
QUARTER-FINALS #3

Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
Special Guest:  
Steven John
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
Devin Dugan
   3. 
Chris Franjola
   4. 
Adam Hammer
   5. 
Christopher Heard
   6. 
Wes Martens
   7. 
Dixon Matthews
   8. 
Chris Neff
   9. 
Debbie Praver
  10. 
Sammy Seid
Thursday, April 28, 2005
QUARTER-FINALS #4

Host:  
Tom Riehl
Special Guest:  
Jay Hewlett
   1. 
Dave Carlaw
   2. 
Ty Catch
   3. 
Doug Cross*
   4. 
Rick Gene
   5. 
Laura Hayden**
   6. 
Scott Krinsky
   7. 
David Moore
   8. 
Jeremy Ramey
   9. 
Gordon "Lugg Nuttz" Stewart
  10. 
Barry Weisenberg**
*Doug Cross did not perform in this quarter final.
**Laura Hayden can't make the semi finals. Barry Weisenberg takes her place
Thursday, May 5, 2005
SEMI-FINALS #1
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sean Patrick Murphy
Special Guest:  
Mark Moseley
   1. 
Pete Ballantine
   2. 
Christopher Heard
   3. 
Geoff Keith
   4. 
Kenny Klein
   5. 
Debbie Praver
   6. 
Sammy Seid
   7. 
Brandon Vestal
   8. 
Barry Weisenberg
Thursday, May 12, 2005
SEMI-FINALS #2
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Rebecca Arthur
   1. 
Ty Catch
   2. 
Chris Franjola
   3. 
Doyle Hanks
   4. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   5. 
Jeremy Ramey
   6. 
Bob Schembre
   7. 
Gordon "Lugg Nuttz" Stewart
   8. 
Kenny Williams
Thursday, May 19, 2005
FINALS
Photos from this show click here


Host:  
Bernadette Balagtas
Special Guest:  
Sebastian Castellon
   1. 
Pete Ballantine
   2. 
Chris Franjola
   3. 
Geoff Keith
   4. 
Jeremy Ramey
   5. 
Bob Schembre
   6. 
Sammy Seid
   7. 
Brandon Vestal
   8. 
Kenny Williams

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Geoff Keith
   2. 
Brandon Vestal
   3. 
Jeremy Ramey
   4. 
Chris Franjola

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2005 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker