LAFF-DOWN II - Orange County



Tymon Shipp - Ultimate Laff-Down (Orange County) II WINNER
Tymon Shipp - Ultimate Laff-Down (Orange County) II
WINNER

Bernadette Balagtas - 2nd Place finisher
Bernadette Balagtas - 2nd Place finisher
Josh Herndon - 3rd Place finisher
Josh Herndon - 3rd Place finisher
Geoff Keith - 4th Place finisher
Geoff Keith - 4th Place finisher

Thursday, December 4, 2003
Preliminary round #1

Host:  
Bill Word
Special Guest:  
Jaz Kaner
   1. 
Joe Castro
   2. 
Grant DuBose
   3. 
Scott Dunn
   4. 
Bob Frady
   5. 
Ian Greenspan
   6. 
Laura Hayden
   7. 
Wes Martens
   8. 
Cindy Nielsen
   9. 
Tricia Shore
  10. 
Chris Strait
Thursday, December 11, 2003
Preliminary round #2

Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Bill Devlin
   1. 
Leana Benson
   2. 
Berger, The Berger With Everything
   3. 
Chris Franjola
   4. 
Steve Gambhir
   5. 
Goodtymz
   6. 
Patty Juliano
   7. 
Patti Madigan
   8. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   9. 
Barry Weisenberg
  10. 
Hollie Young
Thursday, December 18, 2003
Preliminary round #3

Host:  
Terry Johnson
Special Guest:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
Duke Alexander
   2. 
Shari Becker
   3. 
Brian Dowell
   4. 
Jeremy Gable
   5. 
Todd Hoskins
   6. 
Dava Krause
   7. 
David Lee
   8. 
Chad Little
   9. 
Debbie Lockhart
  10. 
Strong
Thursday, January 8, 2004
Preliminary round #4

Host:  
Bill Word
Special Guest:  
Johnny Dam
   1. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   2. 
D.K. Gable
   3. 
Donovan McGrath
   4. 
Steve Monroe
   5. 
Chris Porter
   6. 
Art Rastegar
   7. 
Dr. Howard Richmond
   8. 
Vance Sanders
   9. 
Earl Skakel
  10. 
Cole Young
Thursday, January 15, 2004
Preliminary round #5

Host:  
Tamara Pennington
Special Guest:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Augi
   2. 
Jonny Carter
   3. 
Josh Herndon
   4. 
Donny Huff
   5. 
Zach Miller
   6. 
Sean Robinson
   7. 
Marc Segal
   8. 
Tymon Shipp
   9. 
Matthew Sullivan
  10. 
X
Thursday, January 22, 2004
Preliminary round #6

Host:  
Erik Mackenroth
Special Guest:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
John Antonino
   2. 
Mike Batayeh
   3. 
Cindy Burns
   4. 
Adam Hammer
   5. 
Geoff Keith
   6. 
Eric Schmidt
   7. 
Joe Sullivan
   8. 
Stella Valente
   9. 
Zhivago
  10. 
X
Thursday, January 29, 2004
SEMI-FINALS #1

Host:  
Wes Martens
Special Guest:  
Marc Takemiya
   1. 
Bob Frady
   2. 
Adam Hammer
   3. 
Debbie Lockhart
   4. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   5. 
Cindy Nielsen
   6. 
Dr. Howard Richmond
   7. 
Eric Schmidt
   8. 
Tymon Shipp
Thursday, February 5, 2004
SEMI-FINALS #2

Host:  
Shari Becker
Special Guest:  
Devin Dugan
   1. 
Augi*
   2. 
Brian Dowell
   3. 
Chris Franjola
   4. 
D.K. Gable
   5. 
Laura Hayden*
   6. 
Steve Monroe
   7. 
Joe Sullivan
   8. 
Barry Weisenberg
*Augi will not be able to make the finals. Laura Hayden finished fourth and will move on.
Thursday, February 12, 2004
SEMI-FINALS #3

Host:  
Tamara Pennington
Special Guest:  
Marc Takemiya
   1. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   2. 
Jeremy Gable
   3. 
Josh Herndon
   4. 
Geoff Keith
   5. 
Chad Little
   6. 
Marc Segal
   7. 
Chris Strait
   8. 
Hollie Young
Thursday, February 19, 2004
FINALS

Host:  
Bill Word
Special Guest:  
Vince Harper
   1. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   2. 
Brian Dowell
   3. 
Chris Franjola
   4. 
Adam Hammer
   5. 
Laura Hayden
   6. 
Josh Herndon
   7. 
Geoff Keith
   8. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
   9. 
Tymon Shipp
FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Tymon Shipp
   2. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   3. 
Josh Herndon
   4. 
Geoff Keith

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2004 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker