ULTIMATE LAFF-DOWN III



Bernadette Balagtas - Ultimate Laff-Down III WINNER
Bernadette Balagtas
Ultimate Laff-Down III
WINNER

William Hale - 2nd Place finisher
William Hale
2nd Place finisher
Pete Ballantine - 3rd Place finisher
Pete Ballantine
3rd Place finisher
Matt Primeau - 4th Place finisher
Matt Primeau
4th Place finisher


Thursday, April 22, 2004
Preliminary round #1

Host:  
Bill Word
Special Guest:  
Rob Cantrell
   1. 
Pete Ballantine
   2. 
Kirill Baru
   3. 
Joe Braza
   4. 
Jim Brownfield
   5. 
Joel Bryant
   6. 
Nathan Capra
   7. 
Chris Franjola
   8. 
Wes Martens
   9. 
Jeremy Ramey
  10. 
X
Thursday, April 29, 2004
Preliminary round #2

Host:  
Terry Johnson
Special Guest:  
Tamara Pennington
   1. 
Ara Anton
   2. 
Joe Castro
   3. 
Rhonda DeFelice
   4. 
Grant DuBose
   5. 
Louis Ferrara
   6. 
Sean Green
   7. 
Matt Primeau
   8. 
Wayne Spencer
   9. 
Strong
  10. 
X
Thursday, May 6, 2004
Preliminary round #3

Host:  
Laura Hayden
Special Guest:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
John Antonino
   2. 
Kyle P. Becker
   3. 
Ian Greenspan
   4. 
Adam Hammer
   5. 
The Jay Jetson
   6. 
Cory Massiet
   7. 
Donovan McGrath
   8. 
Patty Nixx
   9. 
Randy Simmons
  10. 
X
Thursday, May 13, 2004
Preliminary round #4

Host:  
Janine Hayes
Special Guest:  
Nadine Rajabi
   1. 
Rebecca Arthur
   2. 
Augi
   3. 
William Hale
   4. 
Doyle Hanks
   5. 
Laura Hayden
   6. 
Tim Hennen
   7. 
Chris Kostolefsky
   8. 
Chad Little
   9. 
Michael McCulley
  10. 
Sean Patrick Murphy
Thursday, May 20, 2004
Preliminary round #5

Host:  
Coley
Special Guest:  
Tamara Pennington
   1. 
Duke Alexander
   2. 
Smiley Calderon
   3. 
Brian Dowell
   4. 
Steve Gambhir
   5. 
Eric Koziatek
   6. 
Chris Neff
   7. 
Harp Pekin
   8. 
Greg Scott
   9. 
Hollie Young
  10. 
X
Thursday, May 27, 2004
Preliminary round #6

Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Steve Monroe
   1. 
Paul Blomeyer
   2. 
Alex Elkin
   3. 
Gordon Fishman
   4. 
Fritz Hershey
   5. 
Bruce Jingles
   6. 
Ed Lobo
   7. 
Stacie McGlenon
   8. 
Moore Twins
   9. 
Andrew Pilger
  10. 
Joe Sullivan
Thursday, June 3, 2004
Preliminary round #7

Host:  
Nadine Rajabi
Special Guest:  
Laura Hayden
   1. 
Armando Aguila
   2. 
Lisa Alvarado
   3. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   4. 
Johnny Dam
   5. 
Allan Flowers
   6. 
Dixon Matthews
   7. 
Claudia Maittlen-Harris
   8. 
Jeremy Paul
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, June 10, 2004
Preliminary round #8

Host:  
Tamara Pennington
Special Guest:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
Janine Hayes
   2. 
Dava Krause
   3. 
Joseph Neibich
   4. 
Laura Park
   5. 
Steve Royall
   6. 
Matthew Stolz
   7. 
Barry Weisenberg
   8. 
Kat White
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, June 17, 2004
Preliminary round #9

Host:  
Rebecca Arthur
Special Guest:  
Nadine Rajabi
   1. 
Chris Adams
   2. 
Shanen Dibbern
   3. 
Peter Francis
   4. 
Warren Hendon
   5. 
Curtis Husband
   6. 
Mary Kennedy
   7. 
Colleen O'Hare
   8. 
Jim Sheekey
   9. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
  10. 
X
Thursday, June 24, 2004
Preliminary round #10

Host:  
Steve Monroe
Special Guest:  
Debbie Lockhart
   1. 
Shari Becker
   2. 
Cindy Burns
   3. 
Dave Carlaw
   4. 
Dan Farren
   5. 
Francisco
   6. 
Patrick Hanifin
   7. 
David Lee
   8. 
Sammy Seid
   9. 
X
  10. 
X
Thursday, July 1, 2004
QUARTER-FINALS #1

Host:  
Sue Nelson
Special Guest:  
Richard Daryl Osborn
   1. 
Pete Ballantine
   2. 
Kyle P. Becker
   3. 
Alex Elkin
   4. 
Doyle Hanks
   5. 
Claudia Maittlen-Harris
   6. 
Chris Neff
   7. 
Laura Park
   8. 
Matt Primeau
   9. 
Sammy Seid
  10. 
Kerry Arnold Stephens
Thursday, July 8, 2004
QUARTER-FINALS #2

Host:  
Tamara Pennington
Special Guest:  
Rebecca Arthur
   1. 
Paul Blomeyer
   2. 
Francisco
   3. 
Laura Hayden
   4. 
Janine Hayes
   5. 
Curtis Husband
   6. 
Cory Massiet
   7. 
Jeremy Ramey
   8. 
Steve Royall
   9. 
Greg Scott
  10. 
Wayne Spencer

Thursday, July 15, 2004
QUARTER-FINALS #3

Host:  
Wes Martens
Special Guest:  
Debbie Lockhart
   1. 
Lisa Alvarado
   2. 
John Antonino
   3. 
Rhonda DeFelice
   4. 
Gordon Fishman
   5. 
Peter Francis
   6. 
Chris Franjola
   7. 
William Hale
   8. 
David Lee
   9. 
Harp Pekin
  10. 
Kat White
Thursday, July 22, 2004
QUARTER-FINALS #4

Host:  
Colleen O'Hare
Special Guest:  
Mary Rahmes
   1. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   2. 
Jim Brownfield
   3. 
Joe Castro
   4. 
Johnny Dam
   5. 
Adam Hammer
   6. 
Patrick Hanifin
   7. 
Warren Hendon
   8. 
Eric Koziatek**
   9. 
Chad Little*
  10. 
Moore Twins

*Augi will not be able to make the quarter finals. Chad Little will take Augi's place.
**Hollie Young will not be able to make the quarter finals. Eric Koziatek will take Hollie Young's place.
Thursday, July 29, 2004
SEMI-FINALS #1

Host:  
Debbie Lockhart
Special Guest:  
Sue Nelson
   1. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   2. 
Francisco
   3. 
William Hale
   4. 
Adam Hammer
   5. 
Matt Primeau
   6. 
Jeremy Ramey
   7. 
Sammy Seid
   8. 
Kat White
Thursday, August 5, 2004
SEMI-FINALS #2

Host:  
Nadine Rajabi
Special Guest:  
Vince Harper
   1. 
Pete Ballantine
   2. 
Chris Franjola
   3. 
Patrick Hanifin
   4. 
Doyle Hanks
   5. 
Laura Hayden
   6. 
Moore Twins
   7. 
Harp Pekin
   8. 
Greg Scott
Thursday, August 12, 2004
FINALS

Host:  
Bill Word
Special Guest:  
Tymon Shipp
   1. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   2. 
Pete Ballantine
   3. 
Chris Franjola
   4. 
William Hale
   5. 
Laura Hayden
   6. 
Matt Primeau
   7. 
Sammy Seid
   8. 
Greg Scott

FINAL RESULTS
   1. 
Bernadette Balagtas
   2. 
William Hale
   3. 
Pete Ballantine
   4. 
Matt Primeau

Each round will be at
Martini Blues
5874 Edinger Avenue
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
714-840-2129

 



2004 William E. Word. All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker